You are viewing the 2013-2014 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 08/19/13 Wilson423 [1-1-0]
Northwestern425 [0-2-0]
@ Moravian Academy391 [2-0-0]
10:00am
Mon 08/19/13 Notre Dame G.P.452 @ Saucon Valley459 10:00am
Mon 08/19/13 Bangor469 [1-1-0]
Southern Lehigh412 [2-0-0]
@ Palmerton560 [0-2-0]
10:00am
Mon 08/19/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg417 [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl487 [0-2-0]
@ Salisbury432 [1-1-0]
11:05am
Tue 08/20/13 Southern Lehigh424 @ Moravian Academy401 2:00pm
Wed 08/21/13 Wilson417 @ Southern Lehigh396 10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Saucon Valley459 [2-0-0]
Palmerton516 [1-1-0]
@ Pen Argyl518 [0-2-0]
10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Bangor472 [0-2-0]
Moravian Academy395 [2-0-0]
@ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg430 [1-1-0]
10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Salisbury428 [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P.439 [0-2-0]
@ Northwestern402 [2-0-0]
3:00pm
Thu 08/22/13 Saucon Valley474 [0-2-0]
Northwestern420 [2-0-0]
@ Bangor472 [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Cole Miller (Northwestern) 6 under par – 66 @ Cherry Valley Golf Club

10:00am
Thu 08/22/13 Moravian Academy218 @ Pen Argyl261
Highlights:

Weather Shortened Match

10:00am
Thu 08/22/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg406 [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P.430 [0-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh394 [2-0-0]
10:00am
Thu 08/22/13 Salisbury449 [1-1-0]
Palmerton603 [0-2-0]
@ Wilson421 [2-0-0]
3:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Salisbury452 @ Bangor461 2:45pm
Mon 08/26/13 Wilson450.1 [1-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg450 [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley458 [0-2-0]
Highlights:

Wilson and Notre Dame E.S. break tie with 6th player score.  NDES wins with tiebreaker score of 547-551

2:45pm
Mon 08/26/13 Palmerton523 [0-2-0]
Moravian Academy392 [2-0-0]
@ Notre Dame G.P.438 [1-1-0]
2:45pm
Wed 08/28/13 Wilson444 @ Pen Argyl506
Highlights:

Collin Hagenbuch (Wilson) 6 under par – 66 @ Cherry Valley Golf Club

2:45pm
Wed 08/28/13 Northwestern399 @ Palmerton501
Highlights:

Cole Miller (Northwestern) 8 under par – 64 @ Blue Ridge Country Club

2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Salisbury415 @ Southern Lehigh388 1:50pm
Thu 08/29/13 Northwestern428 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg431 2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Moravian Academy422 @ Saucon Valley479 2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Pen Argyl480 @ Bangor449 2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Notre Dame G.P.497 @ Wilson452 2:45pm
Fri 08/30/13 Southern Lehigh432 [1-1-0]
Northwestern431 [2-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl475 [0-2-0]
10:00am
Fri 08/30/13 Salisbury474 @ Moravian Academy411 2:45pm
Fri 08/30/13 Palisades27 @ Northwestern15 7:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Palmerton13 @ Notre Dame G.P.25 7:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Salisbury41 @ Bangor27 7:00pm
Sat 08/31/13 Catasauqua40 @ Wilson7 1:00pm
Sat 08/31/13 Saucon Valley6 @ Pen Argyl28 1:30pm
Tue 09/03/13 Wilson424 @ Bangor459 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Saucon Valley459 @ Southern Lehigh393 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg412 @ Palmerton516 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Pen Argyl474 @ Notre Dame G.P.437 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Catasauqua0 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury2 6:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Moravian Academy409 @ Notre Dame G.P.440 2:45pm
Wed 09/04/13 Bangor469 @ Notre Dame G.P.440 2:45pm
Wed 09/04/13 Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Wilson [5-0-0]
Salisbury [4-1-0]
Palisades [2-3-0]
Northern Lehigh [3-2-0]
Catasauqua [0-5-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-4-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/04/13 Bangor [7-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-7-0]
Northwestern [6-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [4-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0]
Palmerton [1-6-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-5-0]
@ Saucon Valley [3-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 09/05/13 Saucon Valley440 @ Salisbury427 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Southern Lehigh459 @ Wilson453 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Palmerton535 @ Northwestern418 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Bangor469 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg440 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Southern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Saucon Valley6 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Wilson0 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Salisbury6 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Notre Dame G.P.412 @ Salisbury406 2:45pm
Fri 09/06/13 Palisades2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Notre Dame G.P.31 @ Northern Lehigh22 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Pen Argyl21 @ Palisades46 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Southern Lehigh35 @ Catasauqua62 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Bangor14 @ Saucon Valley24 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Wilson7 @ Palmerton28 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Northwestern43 @ Salisbury8 7:00pm
Sat 09/07/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Salisbury0 10:00am
Mon 09/09/13 Wilson430 @ Saucon Valley493 2:45pm
Mon 09/09/13 Northwestern433 @ Bangor465 2:45pm
Mon 09/09/13 Pen Argyl484 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg421 2:45pm
Mon 09/09/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Catasauqua1 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Northwestern10 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Bangor0 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Palisades8 6:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Salisbury439 @ Saucon Valley485 2:30pm
Tue 09/10/13 Moravian Academy395 @ Southern Lehigh384 2:45pm
Tue 09/10/13 Wilson [2-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [1-2-0]
Palisades [2-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Saucon Valley463 @ Notre Dame G.P.426 2:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Wilson442 @ Moravian Academy445 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Saucon Valley463 @ Moravian Academy445 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Northwestern221 @ Pen Argyl251 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Bangor450 @ Palmerton478 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Southern Lehigh388 @ Salisbury405 2:45pm
Wed 09/11/13 Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Southern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Salisbury8 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Bangor [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Salisbury [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Saucon Valley5 @ Bangor0 6:30pm
Thu 09/12/13 Wilson292 @ Salisbury282
Highlights:

Weather Shortened match – 12 Holes

2:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Notre Dame G.P.424 @ Southern Lehigh397 2:30pm
Thu 09/12/13 Palmerton474 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg408 2:30pm
Thu 09/12/13 Bangor447 @ Pen Argyl465 2:30pm
Fri 09/13/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Saucon Valley8 3:30pm
Fri 09/13/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Palmerton0 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Northwestern3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Catasauqua1 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Catasauqua45 @ Palisades7 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Southern Lehigh47 @ Bangor6 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Northern Lehigh21 @ Saucon Valley26 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Wilson0 @ Northwestern26 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Palmerton16 @ Salisbury8 7:00pm
Sat 09/14/13 Notre Dame G.P.18 @ Pen Argyl21 1:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Southern Lehigh380 @ Saucon Valley426 @ Wedgewood 2:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Moravian Academy384 @ Salisbury405 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Wilson422 @ Notre Dame G.P.467 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg441 @ Northwestern422 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Palmerton526 @ Pen Argyl470 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Palisades1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Moravian Academy8 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Southern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Salisbury7 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Catasauqua [0-4-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [1-2-0]
Palisades [2-2-0]
Palmerton [1-2-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Wilson [3-1-0]
@ Bangor [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/17/13 Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Salisbury [3-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/17/13 Wilson0 @ Bangor5
Highlights:

First half goals;
Bangor – 1st – Andrew Beers, assist- Tyler Learn
2nd – Rui Macedo, assist – Nick Hagan
3rd – Nick Hagan, assist – Matt Palmer
Second half goals;
4th – Andrew Beers, assist – Nick Hagan
5th – Garrett Nelson, assist – Connor Chidsey

6:30pm
Thu 09/19/13 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Palisades4 6:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Northwestern1 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Palisades28 @ Northern Lehigh13 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.38 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Northwestern7 @ Southern Lehigh13 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Saucon Valley49 @ Palmerton6 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Salisbury14 @ Catasauqua58 7:00pm
Sat 09/21/13 Pen Argyl21 @ Wilson3 1:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Bangor1 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton1 6:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Salisbury7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Northern Lehigh [3-2-0]
Palisades [2-3-0]
Pen Argyl [1-4-0]
Salisbury [4-1-0]
Wilson [5-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Bangor [7-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-7-0]
Northwestern [6-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [3-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-3-0]
Saucon Valley [5-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [1-6-0]
@ Palmerton [2-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Wilson0 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Moravian Academy2 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Palmerton0 @ Bangor6 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 7:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern1 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Palisades39 @ Palmerton22 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Northwestern33 @ Notre Dame G.P.27 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Catasauqua56 @ Saucon Valley34 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Salisbury6 @ Northern Lehigh12 7:10pm
Sat 09/28/13 Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Bangor44 @ Wilson12 1:00pm
Sat 09/28/13 Southern Lehigh28 @ Pen Argyl16 1:30pm
Tue 10/01/13 Bangor [3-0-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [0-3-0]
Palmerton [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Salisbury [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 10/01/13 Saucon Valley3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Northwestern10 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Wilson [3-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Palisades [1-3-0]
Highlights:

NDGP vs. Wilson Team Scores tiebreaker on 6th place finisher

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh4 5:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Bangor6 7:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh2 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Northwestern9 @ Palmerton1 6:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Bangor1 @ Catasauqua0 6:45pm
Thu 10/03/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh2 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Catasauqua42 @ Bangor0 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Wilson7 @ Palisades30 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Notre Dame G.P.19 @ Southern Lehigh28 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Palmerton7 @ Northwestern35 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Saucon Valley53 @ Salisbury3 7:00pm
Sat 10/05/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy3 2:00pm
Sat 10/05/13 Northern Lehigh2 @ Pen Argyl35 2:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Bangor [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-4-0]
Palmerton [2-1-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Wilson [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Salisbury [2-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-2-0]
Highlights:

Northern Lehigh wins 1,000th combined dual meet win in school history

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern5 6:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor3 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Northwestern7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Saucon Valley2 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Palisades0 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley8 3:45am
Thu 10/10/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Tue 10/15/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Pen Argyl14 @ Catasauqua29 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Palisades35 @ Salisbury7 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Bangor41 @ Palmerton28 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Saucon Valley17 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Northwestern28 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:10pm
Sat 10/12/13 Southern Lehigh59 @ Wilson6 1:00pm
Mon 10/14/13 Semi-Final Playoff Games
Highlights:

Moravian defeated Saucon Valley 5 – 0

Northwestern Lehigh defeated Southern Lehigh 3 – 1

5:00pm
Mon 10/14/13 Salisbury2 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 7:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Palmerton6
** Makeup date from Thu 10/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 10/16/13 League Championship Meet @ DeSales University
Highlights:

Boys 2:30 / Girls 3:15 / Sub-varsity 4:00pm

2:30pm
Wed 10/16/13 Championship Final
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 2  Moravian Academy 1   2OT

7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Northern Lehigh18 @ Bangor46 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Palisades19 @ Notre Dame G.P.10 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Palmerton7 @ Catasauqua38 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Pen Argyl28 @ Northwestern13 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh31 7:00pm
Sat 10/19/13 Salisbury33 @ Wilson3 2:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Southern Lehigh14 @ Palisades3 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Catasauqua40 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Bangor22 @ Northwestern29 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Wilson7 @ Saucon Valley53 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Notre Dame G.P.41 @ Salisbury9 7:00pm
Sat 10/26/13 Palmerton7 @ Pen Argyl28 1:30pm
Fri 11/01/13 Pen Argyl28 @ Bangor20 12:00am
Fri 11/01/13 Saucon Valley40 @ Palisades14 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Northern Lehigh22 @ Palmerton21 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Northwestern28 @ Catasauqua27 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Wilson7 @ Notre Dame G.P.49 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Salisbury7 @ Southern Lehigh56 7:00pm
Mon 12/09/13 Northwestern60 @ Notre Dame G.P.16 7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Wilson @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Mon 01/06/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Northwestern @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Wed 12/11/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Catasauqua51 @ Salisbury24 6:30pm
Wed 12/11/13 Palmerton33 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Bangor89 @ Northern Lehigh47 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Bangor43 @ Southern Lehigh28 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Pen Argyl53 @ Wilson22 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Northern Lehigh7 @ Saucon Valley59 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Northwestern44 @ Pen Argyl49
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Catasauqua67 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Wilson54 @ Southern Lehigh79
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Pen Argyl48 @ Catasauqua57 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Palisades33 @ Wilson54 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Saucon Valley50 @ Salisbury61 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Palmerton35 @ Bangor72 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Southern Lehigh63 @ Notre Dame G.P.77 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Northern Lehigh63 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Mon 12/16/13 Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Palisades41 7:00pm
Mon 12/16/13 Northwestern39 @ Catasauqua65 7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Wilson @ Saucon Valley – SV MS Gym
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Southern Lehigh @ Palisades
** Postponed to Fri 12/20/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Northern Lehigh51 @ Salisbury15 6:30pm
Wed 12/18/13 Catasauqua60 @ Notre Dame G.P.18 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Pen Argyl33 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Pen Argyl49 @ Northern Lehigh58 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Catasauqua48 @ Bangor72 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Palmerton24 @ Southern Lehigh36 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Northwestern51 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Bangor60 @ Wilson8 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Northwestern13 @ Saucon Valley53 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Notre Dame G.P.55 @ Palisades66 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Salisbury58 @ Wilson46 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Catasauqua55 @ Northern Lehigh60 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Palmerton29 @ Pen Argyl35 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Bangor58 @ Northwestern34 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Saucon Valley66 @ Southern Lehigh72 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Southern Lehigh58 @ Palisades49
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley77 7:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Palisades43 @ Saucon Valley58 1:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Northern Lehigh54 @ Palmerton50 1:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Southern Lehigh54 @ Salisbury61 1:15pm
Sat 12/21/13 Pen Argyl33 @ Bangor60 7:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Wilson55 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Mon 12/23/13 Salisbury54 @ Palisades41 4:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 1:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Northwestern48 @ Wilson53 7:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Northern Lehigh55 @ Palisades51 12:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Pen Argyl34 @ Southern Lehigh63
** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm **
1:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Wilson49 @ Saucon Valley54 – SV MS Gym
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 01/06/14 Southern Lehigh23 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Mon 01/06/14 Notre Dame G.P.67 @ Saucon Valley74
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Palisades46 @ Bangor78 7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Salisbury38 @ Pen Argyl27 7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Southern Lehigh81 @ Northwestern49 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Palisades43 @ Salisbury9 6:30pm
Wed 01/08/14 Palmerton24 @ Catasauqua49 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Northern Lehigh45 @ Pen Argyl30 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Bangor50 @ Northwestern13 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Southern Lehigh47 @ Notre Dame G.P.18 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Saucon Valley57 @ Wilson14 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Saucon Valley55 @ Northern Lehigh57 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Notre Dame G.P.21 @ Palmerton52 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Southern Lehigh30 @ Northern Lehigh34 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Bangor51 @ Saucon Valley52 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Pen Argyl52 @ Palisades44 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Northern Lehigh62 @ Notre Dame G.P.48 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Northwestern50 @ Salisbury67 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Catasauqua58 @ Southern Lehigh57 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Palmerton55 @ Wilson58 7:00pm
Sat 01/11/14 Catasauqua31 @ Northern Lehigh30 10:00am
Sat 01/11/14 Northwestern24 @ Palmerton54 11:00am
Sat 01/11/14 Wilson36 @ Southern Lehigh31 11:00am
Mon 01/13/14 Notre Dame G.P.54 @ Salisbury67 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Northern Lehigh62 @ Northwestern15 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Palmerton57 @ Saucon Valley76 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Saucon Valley70 @ Notre Dame G.P.6 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Wilson18 @ Catasauqua51 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Palisades39 @ Northwestern38 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Salisbury45 @ Catasauqua47 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Bangor58 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Southern Lehigh59 @ Palmerton50 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Saucon Valley47 @ Pen Argyl36 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Wilson63 @ Northern Lehigh35 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Palisades41 @ Wilson24 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Northern Lehigh23 @ Bangor37 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Catasauqua57 @ Northwestern22 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Palmerton34 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Saucon Valley58 @ Southern Lehigh16 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Salisbury37 @ Notre Dame G.P.30 7:00pm
Thu 01/16/14 Salisbury18 @ Pen Argyl60 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Pen Argyl44 @ Notre Dame G.P.63 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Catasauqua49 @ Palisades39 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Palmerton49 @ Salisbury65 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Northern Lehigh55 @ Southern Lehigh57 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Northwestern50 @ Saucon Valley71 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Bangor51 @ Wilson43 7:00pm
Sat 01/18/14 Pen Argyl37 @ Catasauqua41 12:00pm
Sat 01/18/14 Catasauqua58 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Palisades49 @ Northwestern16 6:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Pen Argyl25 @ Bangor44 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Bangor52 @ Salisbury50 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Notre Dame G.P.73 @ Palmerton58 7:00pm
Tue 01/21/14 Palisades @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Mon 01/27/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 01/22/14 Salisbury18 @ Southern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Wed 01/22/14 Notre Dame G.P.33 @ Wilson47 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Palisades13 @ Saucon Valley55 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Catasauqua25 @ Bangor38 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Northwestern28 @ Pen Argyl45 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Palmerton17 @ Northern Lehigh59 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Notre Dame G.P.72 @ Northwestern42 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Saucon Valley61 @ Catasauqua53 7:00pm
Wed 01/22/14 Notre Dame G.P.33 @ Wilson47 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Northern Lehigh37 @ Bangor43 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Palisades37 @ Salisbury58 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Palmerton42 @ Catasauqua69 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Pen Argyl35 @ Northwestern32 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Saucon Valley68 @ Notre Dame G.P.78 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Southern Lehigh58 @ Wilson45 7:00pm
Sat 01/25/14 Saucon Valley50 @ Bangor18 10:00am
Mon 01/27/14 Colonial League Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua 5:30pm
Mon 01/27/14 Palisades53 @ Palmerton47
** Makeup date from Tue 01/21/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 01/27/14 Colonial League Finals @ Catasauqua
Highlights:
WRSTbracket_editable1314
7:30pm
Tue 01/28/14 Wilson67 @ Palisades64
Highlights:

Overtime

7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Bangor89 @ Palmerton47 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Catasauqua50 @ Pen Argyl41 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Salisbury84 @ Saucon Valley73 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Northwestern47 @ Northern Lehigh61 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Southern Lehigh42 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 7:30pm
Wed 01/29/14 Salisbury58 @ Northern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Wed 01/29/14 Wilson33 @ Pen Argyl44 7:00pm
Thu 01/30/14 Southern Lehigh50 @ Bangor57 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Palisades31 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Northern Lehigh46 @ Pen Argyl39 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Bangor53 @ Catasauqua57 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Palmerton46 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Saucon Valley63 @ Wilson50 7:00pm
Sat 02/01/14 Wilson42 @ Catasauqua54 3:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Wilson37 @ Salisbury65 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Palisades50 @ Notre Dame G.P.76 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Northern Lehigh36 @ Catasauqua44 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Pen Argyl41 @ Palmerton39 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Northwestern34 @ Bangor74 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Southern Lehigh36 @ Saucon Valley56 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Saucon Valley53 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Bangor58 @ Pen Argyl34 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Salisbury50 @ Southern Lehigh52 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Palmerton36 @ Northern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Catasauqua72 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Notre Dame G.P.81 @ Wilson68 7:00pm
Tue 02/11/14 Wilson39 @ Salisbury37 7:15pm
Wed 02/12/14 Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ Southern Lehigh HS
Highlights:

Game 1:  Catasauqua 48 – Salisbury 42

6:00pm
Wed 02/12/14 Bangor60 @ Palmerton15 7:00pm
Wed 02/12/14 Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ Southern Lehigh HS
Highlights:

Game 2:  Notre Dame Green Pond 60 – Bangor 52

7:30pm
Sat 02/15/14 Boys Basketball Finals @ Freedom HS
Highlights:

Notre Dame G.P. 60 – Catasauqua 58

Notre Dame Green Pond League Champions

8:00pm
Fri 03/14/14 Salisbury3 @ Southern Lehigh2 3:45pm
Fri 03/14/14 Pen Argyl2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 03/14/14 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 03/18/14 Saucon Valley5 @ Palisades0 3:45pm
Tue 03/18/14 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Tue 03/18/14 Pen Argyl3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 03/19/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Thu 03/20/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Palisades1 3:45pm
Thu 03/20/14 Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 03/20/14 Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Salisbury4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Wilson2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Sat 03/22/14 Pen Argyl4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 11:00am
Mon 03/24/14 Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 03/24/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-0-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
Highlights:

 

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Notre Dame G.P.
Northwestern
@ Palisades
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Southern Lehigh
Palmerton
@ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Catasauqua
Salisbury
@ Bangor
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Wilson5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Palmerton0 @ Salisbury5 3:30pm
Wed 03/26/14 Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley @ Limeport Stadium
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 6:45pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Northwestern @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Wilson @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Southern Lehigh [0-2-0]
Palmerton [2-0-0]
@ Wilson [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/27/14 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Northwestern7 @ Pen Argyl8
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Wilson5 @ Southern Lehigh16
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Saucon Valley1 @ Limeport Stadium
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
6:45pm
Fri 03/28/14 Palmerton @ Bangor
** Postponed to Tue 04/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern
** Postponed to Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Mon 03/31/14 Catasauqua @ Bangor
** Postponed to Mon 04/21/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Southern Lehigh @ Palisades
** Postponed to Thu 04/03/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Wilson @ Saucon Valley @ Intermediate School
** Postponed to Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Palisades5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern10 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Salisbury5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-0-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Northwestern @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/17/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Palisades [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Salisbury [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Wilson @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Fri 04/11/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Palisades5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Salisbury0 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Palmerton0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Northern Lehigh5 @ Northwestern6
** Makeup date from Fri 03/28/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Wilson2 @ Saucon Valley3 @ Intermediate School
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Pen Argyl4 @ Catasauqua5
** Makeup date from Fri 03/28/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/02/14 Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Pen Argyl2 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Salisbury2 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Catasauqua7 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Palmerton0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Bangor6 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Bangor3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Wilson0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley @ Limeport Stadium
** Postponed to Sun 04/06/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palisades4 3:45pm
Thu 04/03/14 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Southern Lehigh7 @ Palisades6
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Salisbury10 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Pen Argyl @ Bangor
** Postponed to Wed 04/23/14 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Palisades @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury
** Postponed to Tue 04/15/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed to Sat 04/05/14 @ 1:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 1:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.6
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
1:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Wilson5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Sun 04/06/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley6 @ Limeport Stadium
** Makeup date from Wed 04/02/14 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/07/14 Northwestern @ Wilson
** Postponed to Sun 04/13/14 @ 3:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/07/14 Bangor4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Bangor [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Palmerton [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Palisades4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Palmerton0 @ Bangor10
** Makeup date from Fri 03/28/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Moravian Academy4 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Bangor5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Palisades15 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Salisbury8 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northwestern9 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Northern Lehigh0
Highlights:

Saucon Valley’s Austin Cawley threw a no-hitter with 11 strike outs.

4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Palmerton0 @ Wilson5 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Wilson3 @ Catasauqua6 4:15pm
Thu 04/10/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Palisades [0-2-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/10/14 Palisades3 @ Saucon Valley7
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Bangor2 @ Salisbury12 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Pen Argyl10 @ Northern Lehigh0
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Salisbury [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Additional Results Not listed on attached report.

Girls Salisbury 4 x 800 11:24.7
Boys Salisbury 4 x 800 9:40.3
Boys Salisbury 400 Walsh, William 59.8
Boys Catty 800 Casteneda, Antonio 2:43.7
Boys Long Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 20-3.5
Boys Triple Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 40-9.5

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Wilson [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Fri 04/11/14 Pen Argyl4 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Northwestern0 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Bangor7 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Palmerton4 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Wilson5 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Sat 04/12/14 Pen Argyl4 @ Palmerton1 1:00pm
Sun 04/13/14 Northwestern9 @ Wilson8
** Makeup date from Mon 04/07/14 @ 4:00pm **
3:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Palisades9 @ Northwestern10 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Palisades2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Southern Lehigh7 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Notre Dame G.P.22 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Bangor5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Wilson2 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Wilson3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Salisbury4 @ Catasauqua5 4:15pm
Tue 04/15/14 Wilson
Salisbury
@ Northern Lehigh – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/15/14 Palisades
Pen Argyl
@ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Catasauqua
Notre Dame G.P.
@ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Bangor
Northwestern
@ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/15/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Wilson [0-1-1]
Salisbury [1-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-0-1] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/16/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Palmerton4 @ Salisbury8 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Palmerton1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Bangor3 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Palmerton2 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 6:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Saucon Valley5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 1:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Salisbury4 @ Bangor1 3:30pm
Thu 04/17/14 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/17/14 Moravian Academy4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Palisades0 @ Salisbury3 – game moved to 4/17 from 4/24 4:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Wilson5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh11 at Limeport 7:00pm
Fri 04/18/14 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh5 10:00am
Fri 04/18/14 Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Sat 04/19/14 Bangor10 @ Northern Lehigh0 10:00am
Sat 04/19/14 Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton1 12:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Catasauqua11 @ Bangor3
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury8 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Wilson [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Palmerton [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Palisades8 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Salisbury11 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor12 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Palisades [0-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Saucon Valley10 @ Catasauqua7 4:15pm
Wed 04/23/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Palisades3 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Pen Argyl10 @ Bangor1
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Bangor [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [0-2-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/24/14 Palisades0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Northern Lehigh6 @ Bangor13 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Pen Argyl10 @ Northwestern12 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Notre Dame G.P.14 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Palisades [1-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Palmerton [2-0-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Palmerton0 @ Catasauqua2 4:15pm
Thu 04/24/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson10 7:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Bangor5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Northwestern6 @ Catasauqua5 4:15pm
Sat 04/26/14 Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 10:00am
Sat 04/26/14 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palmerton0 3:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Wilson6 @ Palisades9 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Salisbury3 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Bangor4 @ Palmerton7 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl8 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Northwestern3 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Semi-Finals at The Winning Touch 2:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Palisades [1-1-0]
@ Wilson [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh wins the Dual Meet Championship

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Adjusted Score

NL 68 – SL 64

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Palmerton [2-0-0]
@ Bangor [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Semi-Finals at The Winning Touch 4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Meet Black Out Date 12:00am
Wed 04/30/14 Championship Final at The Winning Touch 2:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Northwestern @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 05/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Bangor4 @ Catasauqua6 4:15pm
Wed 04/30/14 Palisades @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Northwestern7 @ Palmerton4
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Palmerton @ Catasauqua – CANCELED 4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:30pm
Thu 05/01/14 Saucon Valley6 @ Wilson1 7:15pm
Fri 05/02/14 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Fri 05/02/14 Pen Argyl6 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Sat 05/03/14 Catasauqua6 @ Palisades0 10:00am
Sat 05/03/14 Northern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Wilson5 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua8 at Bryfogle Park, Berlinsville 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.14 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Northwestern5 @ Bangor2 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Northern Lehigh6 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Palmerton7 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Palmerton1 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Catasauqua4 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Salisbury2 @ Southern Lehigh11 @ Limeport Stadium 7:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson4 7:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Northern Lehigh4 @ Pen Argyl6
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Palisades6 @ Southern Lehigh5
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/13/14 Semi-Finals at Limeport 4:00pm
Thu 05/15/14 Finals at Limeport 7:00pm