Date | Sport | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Wed 08/21/13 | Wilson1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 | 10:00am | |
Wed 08/21/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 | 2:00pm | |
Wed 08/21/13 | Bangor4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 08/21/13 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Palisades2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 08/23/13 | Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 10:00am | |
Fri 08/23/13 | Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor4 | 10:00am | |
Fri 08/23/13 | Wilson4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 10:00am | |
Fri 08/23/13 | Southern Lehigh5 @ Salisbury0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 08/26/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 08/26/13 | Moravian Academy3 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 08/26/13 | Palisades5 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 08/26/13 | Bangor4 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 08/28/13 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 08/29/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 08/29/13 | Palisades4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 08/29/13 | Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl4 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 08/29/13 | Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 08/30/13 | Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 10:00am | |
Fri 08/30/13 | Salisbury4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:30pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Palisades9 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Bangor4 @ Palisades1 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 Highlights: Moravian jumped out early to a 2-0 lead, held that at halftime, then widened the margin to 5 through the second half. Moravian begins Colonial League play 1-0, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg falls to 0-1. |
4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Northwestern1 @ Pen Argyl4 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Southern Lehigh9 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Saucon Valley2 @ Northwestern3 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Wilson4 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy4 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Salisbury4 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/03/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 @ Salisbury2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Palisades4 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Bangor0 @ Northern Lehigh3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Moravian Academy3 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Moravian Academy [1-6-0] Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-5-0] Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0] Palmerton [0-7-0] Southern Lehigh [6-1-0] Bangor [3-4-0] Northwestern [7-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [4-3-0] Highlights: Elizabeth Chikotas (Saucon Valley) – Course Record 17:39 |
4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh9 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Wilson [5-0-0] Salisbury [3-2-0] Palisades [0-3-2] Northern Lehigh [0-3-2] Catasauqua [0-3-2] @ Pen Argyl [4-1-0] |
4:00pm | |
Wed 09/04/13 | Salisbury0 @ Palisades3 | 6:45pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern0 | 3:30pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Northwestern1 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley7 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Palmerton4 @ Wilson5 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Salisbury1 @ Bangor4 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/05/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury9 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Bangor1 @ Palisades0 | 3:30pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Salisbury3 @ Saucon Valley2 | 3:30pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Bangor3 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Pen Argyl3 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Pen Argyl5 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Palisades3 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley6 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Palmerton0 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/06/13 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Palisades1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Pen Argyl1 @ Palisades4 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Moravian Academy6 @ Palmerton3 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Palmerton7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Southern Lehigh8 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Saucon Valley7 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Bangor5 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Wilson0 @ Northwestern8 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Salisbury0 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/09/13 | Wilson2 @ Salisbury3 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Bangor0 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Pen Argyl3 @ Northern Lehigh4 Highlights: Northern Lehigh wins on a corner with no time remaining on the clock in regulation. |
4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Salisbury1 @ Palisades4 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Moravian Academy9 @ Salisbury0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley6 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Wilson [1-3-0] Southern Lehigh [3-0-0] Palisades [0-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Northwestern [3-0-0] Catasauqua [0-4-0] @ Moravian Academy [2-1-0] |
4:00pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern3 | 5:45pm | |
Tue 09/10/13 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley0 | 6:15pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Palisades5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Salisbury2 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Palmerton1 @ Northwestern3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh9 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Northwestern2 @ Moravian Academy0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Saucon Valley3 @ Wilson2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Salisbury1 @ Pen Argyl4 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Northern Lehigh [0-3-1] Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0] Palmerton [0-2-1] Pen Argyl [3-1-0] Saucon Valley [3-0-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Salisbury [1-3-0] |
4:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Salisbury1 | 6:00pm | |
Wed 09/11/13 | Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades2 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 09/12/13 | Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/12/13 | Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl5 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/12/13 | Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh2 Highlights: Weather Shortened – Official Game |
4:00pm | |
Thu 09/12/13 | Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 5:45pm | |
Thu 09/12/13 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 | 5:45pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 | 3:30pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Palisades2 @ Palmerton1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Moravian Academy10 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh3 Highlights: Southern Lehigh Head Coach Adrienne Searfoss received her 200th career win today against Salisbury HS |
4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Bangor4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Northwestern0 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor5 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Saucon Valley8 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Wilson2 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy8 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Salisbury10 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/13/13 | Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury4 | 4:00pm | |
Sat 09/14/13 | Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor0 | 10:00am | |
Sat 09/14/13 | Northern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 | 10:00am | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Palisades2 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Northern Lehigh7 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Catasauqua2 @ Moravian Academy6 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Northwestern3 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Wilson1 Highlights:
|
4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Bangor3 @ Salisbury0 | 6:30pm | |
Mon 09/16/13 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor4 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy9 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Pen Argyl3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Moravian Academy [1-2-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Pen Argyl [1-3-0] Salisbury [1-3-0] Southern Lehigh [3-0-0] @ Northwestern [3-0-0] Highlights: |
4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Catasauqua [0-3-1] Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0] Palisades [0-3-1] Palmerton [0-1-2] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Wilson [4-0-0] @ Bangor [2-1-0] Highlights: New Bangor Course Record: Elizabeth Chikotas 19:02.22 Saucon Valley |
4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh8 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley6 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Bangor5 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Pen Argyl2 @ Wilson3 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Palmerton0 @ Salisbury6 | 6:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:45pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Northwestern8 @ Palisades2 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 09/17/13 | Saucon Valley3 @ Northwestern0 Highlights: 1st game 9-25 |
7:15pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Palisades2 @ Bangor4 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Wilson0 @ Catasauqua7 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Moravian Academy6 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Saucon Valley2 @ Northern Lehigh3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Wilson3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/18/13 | Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl6 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Palisades7 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Moravian Academy3 @ Bangor3 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Bangor4 @ Northwestern1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Saucon Valley8 @ Palmerton1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Wilson1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Salisbury0 @ Northwestern5 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley3 | 6:15pm | |
Thu 09/19/13 | Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:45pm | |
Fri 09/20/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/20/13 | Pen Argyl3 @ Palisades2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 08/28/13 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/20/13 | Northwestern5 @ Salisbury2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/20/13 | Palmerton3 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/20/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/20/13 | Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:00pm | |
Sat 09/21/13 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Palisades0 | 10:00pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades5 | 3:45pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Palmerton10 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Northwestern5 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Wilson1 @ Bangor4 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/23/13 | Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Palisades0 @ Northwestern2 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Salisbury0 @ Catasauqua5 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh9 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Moravian Academy2 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl2 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Moravian Academy [1-6-0] Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [3-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0] Saucon Valley [4-3-0] Southern Lehigh [6-1-0] Bangor [2-5-0] Northwestern [7-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-7-0] |
4:30pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Northern Lehigh [0-3-2] Palisades [0-3-2] Pen Argyl [4-1-0] Salisbury [3-2-0] Wilson [5-0-0] @ Catasauqua [0-3-2] |
4:30pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 | 5:45pm | |
Tue 09/24/13 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley0 | 6:15pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Palisades5 @ Salisbury0 | 3:45pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Palisades7 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Southern Lehigh5 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Salisbury2 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Bangor5 @ Palmerton3 | 6:00pm | |
Wed 09/25/13 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 6:30pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Pen Argyl2 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Catasauqua2 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Bangor7 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Palmerton3 @ Salisbury0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Northern Lehigh3 @ Southern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Northwestern6 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Northwestern3 @ Catasauqua0 | 5:45pm | |
Thu 09/26/13 | Saucon Valley0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 7:15pm | |
Fri 09/27/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/27/13 | Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor5 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/27/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/27/13 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/27/13 | Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl6 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/27/13 | Wilson2 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 09/27/13 | Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury2 | 4:00pm | |
Sat 09/28/13 | Palisades2 @ Palmerton1 | 10:00am | |
Sat 09/28/13 | Moravian Academy6 @ Northwestern0 | 10:00am | |
Sat 09/28/13 | Saucon Valley1 @ Catasauqua1 | 10:00am | |
Sat 09/28/13 | Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh6 | 11:00am | |
Sat 09/28/13 | Wilson1 @ Salisbury6 | 5:00pm | |
Mon 09/30/13 | Pen Argyl4 @ Northwestern2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/30/13 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/30/13 | Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 09/30/13 | Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Girls’ Tennis Playoffs at Winning Touch Club Highlights: #2 Southern Lehigh vs #3 Bangor, Tuesday October 1st, 1:00pm #1 Moravian Academy vs #4 Palisades, Tuesday October 1st, 3:00pm Winning Touch Club, 1166 North Sherman St, Allentown, 18109 Finals Wednesday October 2nd, 2:00pm at the same site |
1:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Bangor10 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley7 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Bangor [2-1-0] Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0] Palmerton [0-2-0] Pen Argyl [3-1-0] Saucon Valley [3-0-0] Salisbury [1-3-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-3-0] |
4:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern6 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Wilson [2-2-0] Southern Lehigh [3-0-0] Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0] Northwestern [3-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-4-0] @ Palisades [0-4-0] |
4:30pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern0 | 5:45pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton7 | 6:00pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Palisades5 @ Salisbury1 | 6:30pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:45pm | |
Tue 10/01/13 | Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 7:00pm | |
Wed 10/02/13 | Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 10/02/13 | Wilson0 @ Palisades2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 10/02/13 | Bangor1 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 10/02/13 | Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 10/02/13 | Northwestern0 @ Northern Lehigh5 | 6:30pm | |
Wed 10/02/13 | Saucon Valley6 @ Salisbury0 | 6:30pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley3 | 6:15pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Bangor11 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Palmerton0 @ Northwestern10 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Moravian Academy7 @ Wilson1 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 10/03/13 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 7:15pm | |
Fri 10/04/13 | Catasauqua1 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 10/04/13 | Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 10/04/13 | Northwestern1 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 10/04/13 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 10/04/13 | Saucon Valley3 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 10/04/13 | Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy6 | 4:00pm | |
Sat 10/05/13 | Palmerton1 @ Catasauqua5 (@ Whitehall HS) | 7:30pm | |
Mon 10/07/13 | Southern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy ** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Mon 10/07/13 | Moravian Academy @ Palisades ** Postponed to Tue 10/08/13 @ 7:15pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Mon 10/07/13 | Palmerton @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg ** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Mon 10/07/13 | Saucon Valley @ Wilson ** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Mon 10/07/13 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Salisbury0 | 7:15pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Northwestern0 @ Bangor4 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Northwestern5 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Bangor [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-3-1] Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0] Palmerton [0-1-2] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Palisades [0-3-1] @ Wilson [4-0-0] |
4:30pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Northwestern [3-0-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-4-0] Salisbury [1-3-0] @ Southern Lehigh [3-0-0] |
4:30pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Saucon Valley3 @ Catasauqua0 | 5:45pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 | 5:45pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Wilson0 @ Salisbury4 | 6:30pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton0 | 6:30pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh9 | 6:30pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Bangor7 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 10/08/13 | Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades2 ** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
7:15pm | |
Wed 10/09/13 | Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 10/09/13 | Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 10/09/13 | Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Northwestern8 | 6:30pm | |
Wed 10/09/13 | Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades1 | 6:45pm | |
Wed 10/09/13 | Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton4 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Southern Lehigh8 @ Salisbury0 | 3:45pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Catasauqua @ Northwestern ** Postponed to Tue 10/15/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Palmerton4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5 ** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Southern Lehigh4 @ Moravian Academy1 ** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Moravian Academy @ Wilson | 4:00pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Saucon Valley5 @ Wilson0 ** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh5 | 6:45pm | |
Thu 10/10/13 | Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 7:15pm | |
Sat 10/12/13 | Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy2 | 9:00am | |
Tue 10/15/13 | Catasauqua2 @ Northwestern0 ** Makeup date from Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Tue 10/15/13 | Semi-Final Playoff Games Highlights: Southern Lehigh 4 Pen Argyl 0 Northern Lehigh 2 Moravian Academy 0 |
5:00pm | |
Tue 10/15/13 | Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:45pm | |
Tue 10/15/13 | Semi-Final Playoff Games Highlights: Saucon Valley 2 Southern Lehigh 1 Northwestern Lehigh 8 Bangor 2 |
7:00pm | |
Wed 10/16/13 | League Championship Meet @ DeSales University Highlights: Boys 2:30 / Girls 3:15 / Sub-varsity 4:00pm |
3:15pm | |
Wed 10/16/13 | Salisbury1 @ Palisades0 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 10/17/13 | Championship Final Highlights: Northern Lehigh 1 Southern Lehigh 0 |
5:00pm | |
Thu 10/17/13 | Championship Final Highlights: Northwestern Lehigh 2 Saucon Valley 1 |
7:00pm | |
Thu 10/17/13 | Championship Final Highlights: Southern Lehigh 3 Notre Dame Green Pond 0 |
7:30pm | |
Tue 12/10/13 | Palmerton @ Catasauqua ** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Tue 12/10/13 | Northern Lehigh @ Bangor ** Postponed to Wed 12/11/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Tue 12/10/13 | Southern Lehigh @ Wilson ** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Tue 12/10/13 | Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. ** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 2:30pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Wed 12/11/13 | Northern Lehigh22 @ Bangor58 ** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Wed 12/11/13 | Pen Argyl34 @ Northwestern51 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 12/12/13 | Palisades35 @ Salisbury41 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 12/12/13 | Palmerton54 @ Catasauqua31 ** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Thu 12/12/13 | Northwestern59 @ Northern Lehigh15 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 12/12/13 | Southern Lehigh58 @ Wilson30 ** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Fri 12/13/13 | Catasauqua24 @ Pen Argyl45 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 12/13/13 | Salisbury57 @ Saucon Valley32 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 12/13/13 | Wilson39 @ Palisades32 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 12/13/13 | Bangor44 @ Palmerton57 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 12/13/13 | Notre Dame G.P.35 @ Southern Lehigh51 | 7:00pm | |
Mon 12/16/13 | Catasauqua15 @ Northwestern64 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 12/17/13 | Saucon Valley @ Wilson ** Postponed to Mon 01/06/14 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Tue 12/17/13 | Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl ** Postponed to Mon 01/20/14 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Tue 12/17/13 | Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 ** Makeup date from Mon 12/30/13 @ 12:00am ** |
7:00pm | |
Wed 12/18/13 | Bangor49 @ Catasauqua15 | 7:00pm | |
Wed 12/18/13 | Palmerton33 @ Northwestern56 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 12/19/13 | Northern Lehigh26 @ Catasauqua25 | 6:30pm | |
Thu 12/19/13 | Palisades34 @ Notre Dame G.P.30 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 12/19/13 | Wilson36 @ Salisbury60 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 12/19/13 | Pen Argyl60 @ Palmerton50 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 12/19/13 | Northwestern44 @ Bangor42 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 12/19/13 | Southern Lehigh73 @ Saucon Valley41 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 12/20/13 | Salisbury43 @ Southern Lehigh48 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 12/20/13 | Palmerton51 @ Northern Lehigh18 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 12/20/13 | Notre Dame G.P.30 @ Wilson33 | 7:00pm | |
Sat 12/21/13 | Saucon Valley29 @ Palisades43 | 1:00pm | |
Sat 12/21/13 | Pen Argyl34 @ Bangor40 | 5:30pm | |
Mon 12/23/13 | Palisades27 @ Southern Lehigh38 | 11:30am | |
Tue 12/17/13 | Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 ** Makeup date from Mon 12/30/13 @ 12:00am ** |
7:00pm | |
Fri 01/03/14 | Palisades @ Northern Lehigh ** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 12:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Fri 01/03/14 | Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl ** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 1:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Sat 01/04/14 | Palisades43 @ Northern Lehigh15 ** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm ** |
12:00pm | |
Sat 01/04/14 | Southern Lehigh61 @ Pen Argyl26 ** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm ** |
1:00pm | |
Sat 01/04/14 | Saucon Valley36 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 ** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
2:30pm | |
Sat 01/04/14 | Salisbury40 @ Bangor50 | 7:00pm | |
Mon 01/06/14 | Saucon Valley44 @ Wilson35 ** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Tue 01/07/14 | Pen Argyl30 @ Salisbury32 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/07/14 | Northwestern58 @ Southern Lehigh53 | 7:00pm | |
Wed 01/08/14 | Bangor47 @ Palisades36 | 7:00pm | |
Wed 01/08/14 | Northern Lehigh19 @ Saucon Valley44 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 01/09/14 | Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Catasauqua31 | 6:30pm | |
Thu 01/09/14 | Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua ** Postponed to Fri 01/10/14 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Thu 01/09/14 | Salisbury42 @ Northwestern41 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 01/09/14 | Saucon Valley33 @ Bangor48 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/10/14 | Palisades40 @ Pen Argyl32 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/10/14 | Notre Dame G.P.56 @ Northern Lehigh26 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/10/14 | Southern Lehigh71 @ Catasauqua22 ** Makeup date from Thu 01/09/14 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Fri 01/10/14 | Wilson42 @ Palmerton55 | 7:00pm | |
Mon 01/13/14 | Saucon Valley41 @ Palmerton52 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/14/14 | Catasauqua14 @ Salisbury56 | 5:30pm | |
Tue 01/14/14 | Bangor52 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/14/14 | Northwestern47 @ Palisades39 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/14/14 | Pen Argyl40 @ Saucon Valley43 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/14/14 | Palmerton31 @ Southern Lehigh62 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/14/14 | Northern Lehigh35 @ Wilson42 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/17/14 | Palisades44 @ Catasauqua22 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/17/14 | Salisbury53 @ Palmerton45 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/17/14 | Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Pen Argyl38 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/17/14 | Southern Lehigh48 @ Northern Lehigh7 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/17/14 | Saucon Valley33 @ Northwestern53 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/17/14 | Wilson25 @ Bangor31 | 7:00pm | |
Mon 01/20/14 | Northern Lehigh31 @ Pen Argyl49 ** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm | |
Thu 01/23/14 | Catasauqua53 @ Palmerton62 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 01/23/14 | Northwestern44 @ Notre Dame G.P.41 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/24/14 | Salisbury60 @ Palisades37 | 6:30pm | |
Fri 01/24/14 | Bangor45 @ Northern Lehigh14 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/24/14 | Northwestern46 @ Pen Argyl26 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/24/14 | Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Saucon Valley48 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/24/14 | Wilson25 @ Southern Lehigh38 | 7:00pm | |
Sat 01/25/14 | Catasauqua21 @ Wilson35 | 2:30pm | |
Mon 01/27/14 | Northern Lehigh24 @ Salisbury58 | 7:15pm | |
Tue 01/28/14 | Southern Lehigh62 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 | 6:00pm | |
Tue 01/28/14 | Palisades41 @ Wilson18 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/28/14 | Palmerton36 @ Bangor49 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/28/14 | Pen Argyl35 @ Catasauqua16 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 01/28/14 | Saucon Valley34 @ Salisbury54 | 7:15pm | |
Wed 01/29/14 | Northern Lehigh29 @ Northwestern68 | 7:00pm | |
Wed 01/29/14 | Catasauqua21 @ Saucon Valley37 Highlights: Game at Saucon Valley Middle School |
7:00pm | |
Wed 01/29/14 | Pen Argyl44 @ Wilson20 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 01/30/14 | Bangor29 @ Southern Lehigh39 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 01/30/14 | Notre Dame G.P.46 @ Salisbury53 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/31/14 | Southern Lehigh48 @ Palisades31 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/31/14 | Catasauqua21 @ Bangor45 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/31/14 | Pen Argyl56 @ Northern Lehigh34 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/31/14 | Northwestern51 @ Palmerton46 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 01/31/14 | Wilson23 @ Saucon Valley40 | 7:00pm | |
Sat 02/01/14 | Palmerton50 @ Palisades58 | 12:15pm | |
Sat 02/01/14 | Wilson35 @ Northwestern56 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 02/04/14 | Catasauqua24 @ Northern Lehigh35 | 6:30pm | |
Tue 02/04/14 | Notre Dame G.P.43 @ Palisades31 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 02/04/14 | Palmerton59 @ Pen Argyl44 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 02/04/14 | Bangor46 @ Northwestern56 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 02/04/14 | Saucon Valley43 @ Southern Lehigh74 | 7:00pm | |
Tue 02/04/14 | Salisbury38 @ Wilson29 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 02/06/14 | Northern Lehigh35 @ Palmerton53 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 02/06/14 | Northwestern64 @ Catasauqua36 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 02/06/14 | Southern Lehigh59 @ Salisbury49 | 7:15pm | |
Fri 02/07/14 | Palisades36 @ Saucon Valley40 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 02/07/14 | Bangor25 @ Pen Argyl59 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 02/07/14 | Wilson32 @ Notre Dame G.P.39 | 7:00pm | |
Sat 02/08/14 | Palmerton52 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 | 2:30pm | |
Tue 02/11/14 | Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua HS Highlights: Game 1: Southern Lehigh 52 – Salisbury 48 |
6:00pm | |
Tue 02/11/14 | Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua HS Highlights: Game 2: Northwestern Lehigh 53 – Bangor 36 |
7:30pm | |
Sat 02/15/14 | Girls Basketball Finals @ Freedom HS Highlights: Northwestern Lehigh 48 – Southern Lehigh 38 Northwestern Lehigh League Champions |
6:00pm | |
Tue 03/25/14 | Saucon Valley [2-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-2-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm |
3:00pm | |
Tue 03/25/14 | Notre Dame G.P. Northwestern @ Palisades ** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Tue 03/25/14 | Southern Lehigh Palmerton @ Wilson ** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Tue 03/25/14 | Catasauqua Salisbury @ Bangor ** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Wed 03/26/14 | Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley ** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Wed 03/26/14 | Northwestern5 @ Pen Argyl6 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 03/27/14 | Southern Lehigh [2-0-0] Palmerton [1-1-0] @ Wilson [0-2-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Thu 03/27/14 | Salisbury14 @ Palisades5 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 03/27/14 | Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Saucon Valley12 ** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Fri 03/28/14 | Southern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 03/31/14 | Catasauqua @ Bangor ** Postponed to Mon 04/21/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Mon 03/31/14 | Northwestern2 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-0-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm | 3:00pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Northwestern @ Palmerton ** Postponed to Thu 04/17/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Palisades [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] | 3:30pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Salisbury [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0] | 3:30pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Wilson @ Pen Argyl ** Postponed to Fri 04/11/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Northern Lehigh8 @ Northwestern6 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Wilson9 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Salisbury16 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0] | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/01/14 | Pen Argyl5 @ Catasauqua7 | 4:15pm | |
Wed 04/02/14 | Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/02/14 | Palisades9 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/02/14 | Palmerton4 @ Pen Argyl11 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/02/14 | Bangor1 @ Northwestern4 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/02/14 | Salisbury2 @ Wilson7 | 4:30pm | |
Thu 04/03/14 | Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm | 3:00pm | |
Thu 04/03/14 | Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0] | 3:30pm | |
Thu 04/03/14 | Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0] | 3:30pm | |
Thu 04/03/14 | Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0] | 3:30pm | |
Thu 04/03/14 | Southern Lehigh6 @ Palisades3 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/03/14 | Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0] | 4:00pm | |
Fri 04/04/14 | Northwestern @ Catasauqua ** Postponed to Sat 04/05/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:15pm | |
Sat 04/05/14 | Wilson16 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 1:00pm | |
Sat 04/05/14 | Northwestern9 @ Catasauqua15 ** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:15pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Mon 04/07/14 | Northern Lehigh @ Palisades ** Postponed to Tue 05/06/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0] Highlights: Annie Lodwig from Palisades ran a 2:45 in the 800 not 1:45 Mackenzie Groff was listed as Palisades but she is from Salisbury |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Bangor [0-0-1] @ Wilson [0-0-1] | 3:30pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0] | 3:30pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0] | 3:30pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Palmerton [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm | 3:30pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Palisades2 @ Wilson4 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Catasauqua17 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Palmerton11 @ Bangor15 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Saucon Valley4 @ Salisbury7 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/08/14 | Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0] Highlights: |
4:00pm | |
Wed 04/09/14 | Palisades8 @ Bangor16 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/09/14 | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Palmerton7 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/09/14 | Southern Lehigh6 @ Northwestern2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/09/14 | Saucon Valley3 @ Northern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/09/14 | Salisbury2 @ Pen Argyl6 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/09/14 | Wilson2 @ Catasauqua4 | 4:15pm | |
Thu 04/10/14 | Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0] Northwestern [2-0-0] @ Palisades [1-1-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Thu 04/10/14 | Palisades10 @ Saucon Valley9 (game will be played at Pal, SV is still home team) | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/10/14 | Pen Argyl15 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/10/14 | Bangor4 @ Salisbury5 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/10/14 | Catasauqua [0-2-0] Salisbury [2-0-0] @ Bangor [1-1-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 4:00pm ** Highlights: Additional Results Not listed on attached report. Girls Salisbury 4 x 800 11:24.7 |
4:00pm | |
Fri 04/11/14 | Wilson [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Fri 04/11/14 | Pen Argyl12 @ Palisades8 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 04/11/14 | Northern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 04/11/14 | Catasauqua13 @ Southern Lehigh9 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 04/11/14 | Bangor11 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 04/11/14 | Palmerton5 @ Wilson3 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 04/11/14 | Northwestern4 @ Salisbury2 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/14/14 | Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Bangor5 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/14/14 | Palisades11 @ Northwestern10 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/14/14 | Southern Lehigh10 @ Palmerton6 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/14/14 | Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl7 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/14/14 | Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh7 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/14/14 | Salisbury5 @ Catasauqua17 | 4:15pm | |
Tue 04/15/14 | Wilson Salisbury @ Northern Lehigh – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm ** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:00pm ** |
3:00pm | |
Tue 04/15/14 | Palisades Pen Argyl @ Palmerton ** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/15/14 | Catasauqua Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley ** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/15/14 | Bangor Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh ** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Wed 04/16/14 | Wilson [0-2-0] Salisbury [2-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm ** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:00pm ** |
3:00pm | |
Wed 04/16/14 | Catasauqua [0-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [2-0-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Wed 04/16/14 | Pen Argyl9 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/16/14 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh11 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/16/14 | Northwestern17 @ Saucon Valley9 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/16/14 | Bangor12 @ Wilson6 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/16/14 | Palmerton2 @ Salisbury3 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/17/14 | Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-1-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Sat 04/19/14 | Bangor25 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 10:00am | |
Sat 04/19/14 | Catasauqua3 @ Palmerton0 | 12:00pm | |
Mon 04/21/14 | Catasauqua6 @ Bangor5 ** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Mon 04/21/14 | Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl3 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/21/14 | Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury0 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Wilson [0-2-0] Northwestern [2-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [1-1-0] |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Catasauqua [0-2-0] Southern Lehigh [2-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [1-1-0] |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Palmerton [2-0-0] Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0] @ Salisbury [0-2-0] Highlights: Change in the attached results Girls 100 meter dash Palmerton’s Kaelyn Englert ran 13.7 |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Palisades10 @ Palmerton20 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northwestern5 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Salisbury7 @ Northern Lehigh6 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Palisades [1-1-0] Northern Lehigh [0-2-0] @ Bangor [2-0-0] |
4:00pm | |
Tue 04/22/14 | Saucon Valley0 @ Catasauqua11 | 4:15pm | |
Wed 04/23/14 | Pen Argyl18 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 04/23/14 | Saucon Valley13 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/24/14 | Palisades [2-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-2-0] @ Palmerton [1-1-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Thu 04/24/14 | Bangor [0-2-0] Northwestern [2-0-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0] ** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm | |
Thu 04/24/14 | Palisades7 @ Salisbury11 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/24/14 | Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern7 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/24/14 | Northern Lehigh3 @ Bangor14 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 04/24/14 | Palmerton4 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:15pm | |
Thu 04/24/14 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson13 | 7:00pm | |
Fri 04/25/14 | Wilson11 @ Palisades1 played at Patriots Park in Allentown | 4:00pm | |
Fri 04/25/14 | Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh – Suspended NWL 4 – NL 1 Top 4 ** Postponed to Mon 04/28/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
6:00pm | |
Sat 04/26/14 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Southern Lehigh18 played at Patriots Park in Allentown | 3:00pm | |
Sat 04/26/14 | Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl13 played at Patriots Park in Allentown | 5:00pm | |
Sat 04/26/14 | Bangor15 @ Palmerton4 Played at Patriots Park in Allentown | 7:00pm | |
Mon 04/28/14 | Northwestern4 @ Northern Lehigh1 – Suspended NWL 4 – NL 1 Top 4 ** Makeup date from Fri 04/25/14 @ 6:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Mon 04/28/14 | Wilson4 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 04/28/14 | Salisbury12 @ Saucon Valley6 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 04/29/14 | Catasauqua [0-2-0] Palisades [2-0-0] @ Wilson [1-1-0] |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/29/14 | Northwestern [2-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-2-0] @ Salisbury [1-1-0] Highlights: Northwestern Lehigh wins the Dual Meet Championship |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/29/14 | Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0] Northern Lehigh [0-2-0] @ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0] |
3:30pm | |
Tue 04/29/14 | Saucon Valley [0-2-0] Palmerton [1-1-0] @ Bangor [2-0-0] |
4:00pm | |
Wed 04/30/14 | Meet Black Out Date | 12:00am | |
Wed 04/30/14 | Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl ** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Wed 04/30/14 | Palisades @ Southern Lehigh ** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Wed 04/30/14 | Bangor @ Catasauqua ** Postponed to Tue 05/06/14 @ 4:15pm ** |
4:15pm | |
Thu 05/01/14 | Palmerton @ Saucon Valley ** Postponed to Mon 05/12/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Thu 05/01/14 | Palmerton8 @ Northwestern3 | 4:00pm | |
Thu 05/01/14 | Palmerton @ Catasauqua – CANCELED | 4:00pm | |
Thu 05/01/14 | Saucon Valley1 @ Wilson9 | 7:15pm | |
Fri 05/02/14 | Pen Argyl4 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm | |
Fri 05/02/14 | Salisbury10 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:15pm | |
Sat 05/03/14 | Catasauqua8 @ Palisades5 | 3:30pm | |
Sat 05/03/14 | Northern Lehigh7 @ Palmerton10 | 4:00pm | |
Sat 05/03/14 | Northwestern2 @ Wilson3 @ Williams Township Field | 7:00pm | |
Mon 05/05/14 | Palisades13 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 05/05/14 | Northwestern9 @ Bangor12 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 05/05/14 | Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 05/05/14 | Southern Lehigh11 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:00pm | |
Mon 05/05/14 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua3 | 4:15pm | |
Mon 05/05/14 | Wilson6 @ Salisbury9 @ Pates Park | 6:00pm | |
Tue 05/06/14 | Combined Championship Meet | 3:00pm | |
Tue 05/06/14 | Northern Lehigh3 @ Palisades11 ** Makeup date from Mon 04/07/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Tue 05/06/14 | Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm | |
Tue 05/06/14 | Bangor7 @ Catasauqua3 ** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:15pm ** |
4:15pm | |
Wed 05/07/14 | Combined Championship Meet | 3:00pm | |
Wed 05/07/14 | Saucon Valley8 @ Palisades18 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 05/07/14 | Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl4 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 05/07/14 | Salisbury9 @ Southern Lehigh19 | 4:00pm | |
Wed 05/07/14 | Palmerton10 @ Northern Lehigh5 at Walnutport | 7:00pm | |
Wed 05/07/14 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Wilson3 | 7:00pm | |
Thu 05/08/14 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Pen Argyl13 ** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Thu 05/08/14 | Palisades5 @ Southern Lehigh10 ** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Thu 05/08/14 | Catasauqua9 @ Northwestern1 at Pates Park | 8:00pm | |
Mon 05/12/14 | Palmerton5 @ Saucon Valley0 ** Makeup date from Thu 05/01/14 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm | |
Tue 05/13/14 | Semi-Finals – Tuesday May 13th @ 5:00 & 7:00 PM Patriots Park in Allentown | 5:00pm | |
Thu 05/15/14 | Finals on Thursday, May 15th at 5:00 PM at Patriots Park in Allentown | 5:00pm |