You are viewing the 2013-2014 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Wed 08/21/13 Wilson1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 2:00pm
Wed 08/21/13 Southern Lehigh3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 08/21/13 Bangor4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Fri 08/23/13 Wilson4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 10:00am
Fri 08/23/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor4 10:00am
Fri 08/23/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Fri 08/23/13 Southern Lehigh5 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Bangor4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Palisades5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Moravian Academy3 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 08/28/13 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Palisades4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh5 10:00am
Fri 08/30/13 Salisbury4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:30pm
Tue 09/03/13 Palisades9 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Bangor4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Salisbury4 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Wilson4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Saucon Valley2 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Southern Lehigh9 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Northwestern1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0
Highlights:

Moravian jumped out early to a 2-0 lead, held that at halftime, then widened the margin to 5 through the second half. Moravian begins Colonial League play 1-0, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg falls to 0-1.

4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Palisades4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Moravian Academy3 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Bangor0 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Wilson [5-0-0]
Salisbury [3-2-0]
Palisades [0-3-2]
Northern Lehigh [0-3-2]
Catasauqua [0-3-2]
@ Pen Argyl [4-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Moravian Academy [1-6-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0]
Palmerton [0-7-0]
Southern Lehigh [6-1-0]
Bangor [3-4-0]
Northwestern [7-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [4-3-0]
Highlights:

Elizabeth Chikotas (Saucon Valley) – Course Record 17:39

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Salisbury0 @ Palisades3 6:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Northern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern0 3:30pm
Thu 09/05/13 Salisbury1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Palmerton4 @ Wilson5 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Northwestern1 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury9 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Bangor1 @ Palisades0 3:30pm
Fri 09/06/13 Salisbury3 @ Saucon Valley2 3:30pm
Fri 09/06/13 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Palisades3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Southern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Palmerton0 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Pen Argyl3 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Palisades1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Salisbury0 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Wilson2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Wilson0 @ Northwestern8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Saucon Valley7 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Bangor5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Southern Lehigh8 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Moravian Academy6 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Palmerton7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Salisbury1 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Southern Lehigh2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Moravian Academy9 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Pen Argyl3 @ Northern Lehigh4
Highlights:

Northern Lehigh wins on a corner with no time remaining on the clock in regulation.

4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Bangor0 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Wilson [1-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Palisades [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern3 5:45pm
Tue 09/10/13 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:15pm
Wed 09/11/13 Palisades5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Salisbury1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Salisbury2 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Saucon Valley3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Northwestern2 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Palmerton1 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Northern Lehigh [0-3-1]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-1]
Pen Argyl [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Bangor [2-1-0]
@ Salisbury [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Salisbury1 6:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh2
Highlights:

Weather Shortened – Official Game

4:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Southern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Thu 09/12/13 Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 5:45pm
Fri 09/13/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 3:30pm
Fri 09/13/13 Palisades2 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Salisbury10 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh3
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh Head Coach Adrienne Searfoss received her 200th career win today against Salisbury HS

4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Wilson2 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Saucon Valley8 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Northwestern0 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Bangor4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Moravian Academy10 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Sat 09/14/13 Northern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 10:00am
Sat 09/14/13 Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor0 10:00am
Mon 09/16/13 Palisades2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Northern Lehigh7 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Wilson1
Highlights:

 

 

4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Northwestern3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Catasauqua2 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Bangor3 @ Salisbury0 6:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor4 7:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Bangor5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Pen Argyl2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Pen Argyl3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy9 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Salisbury [1-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
@ Northwestern [3-0-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Catasauqua [0-3-1]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-3-1]
Palmerton [0-1-2]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Wilson [4-0-0]
@ Bangor [2-1-0]
Highlights:

New Bangor Course Record: Elizabeth Chikotas 19:02.22 Saucon Valley

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Palmerton0 @ Salisbury6 6:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Tue 09/17/13 Northwestern8 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 7:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Saucon Valley3 @ Northwestern0
Highlights:

1st game 9-25
2nd game 18-25
3rd game 21-25

7:15pm
Wed 09/18/13 Palisades2 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Wilson0 @ Catasauqua7 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Saucon Valley2 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Moravian Academy6 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Palisades7 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Wilson1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Saucon Valley8 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Bangor4 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Moravian Academy3 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:15pm
Thu 09/19/13 Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Fri 09/20/13 Pen Argyl3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Northwestern5 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Palmerton3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 08/28/13 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Sat 09/21/13 Southern Lehigh1 @ Palisades0 10:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades5 3:45pm
Mon 09/23/13 Wilson1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Northwestern5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Palmerton10 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Palisades0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Salisbury0 @ Catasauqua5 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Southern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Moravian Academy2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Northern Lehigh [0-3-2]
Palisades [0-3-2]
Pen Argyl [4-1-0]
Salisbury [3-2-0]
Wilson [5-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-3-2]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/24/13 Moravian Academy [1-6-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [3-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0]
Saucon Valley [4-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [6-1-0]
Bangor [2-5-0]
Northwestern [7-0-0]
@ Palmerton [0-7-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/24/13 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Tue 09/24/13 Southern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:15pm
Wed 09/25/13 Palisades5 @ Salisbury0 3:45pm
Wed 09/25/13 Palisades7 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Salisbury2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Southern Lehigh5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Bangor5 @ Palmerton3 6:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh5 6:30pm
Thu 09/26/13 Catasauqua2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Palmerton3 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Bangor7 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Northern Lehigh3 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Northwestern6 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Pen Argyl2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Northwestern3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Thu 09/26/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:15pm
Fri 09/27/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Wilson2 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Sat 09/28/13 Palisades2 @ Palmerton1 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Catasauqua1 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Moravian Academy6 @ Northwestern0 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh6 11:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Wilson1 @ Salisbury6 5:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Pen Argyl4 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls’ Tennis Playoffs at Winning Touch Club
Highlights:

#2 Southern Lehigh vs #3 Bangor,  Tuesday October 1st, 1:00pm

#1 Moravian Academy vs #4 Palisades, Tuesday October 1st, 3:00pm

Winning Touch Club, 1166 North Sherman St, Allentown, 18109

Finals Wednesday October 2nd, 2:00pm at the same site

1:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Bangor10 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Bangor [2-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
Pen Argyl [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Salisbury [1-3-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Wilson [2-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Palisades [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/01/13 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern0 5:45pm
Tue 10/01/13 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton7 6:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Palisades5 @ Salisbury1 6:30pm
Tue 10/01/13 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Tue 10/01/13 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Wilson0 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Bangor1 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Saucon Valley6 @ Salisbury0 6:30pm
Wed 10/02/13 Northwestern0 @ Northern Lehigh5 6:30pm
Thu 10/03/13 Southern Lehigh1 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:15pm
Thu 10/03/13 Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Moravian Academy7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern10 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Catasauqua0 @ Bangor11 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:15pm
Fri 10/04/13 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Saucon Valley3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Northwestern1 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Catasauqua1 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Sat 10/05/13 Palmerton1 @ Catasauqua5 (@ Whitehall HS) 7:30pm
Mon 10/07/13 Moravian Academy @ Palisades
** Postponed to Tue 10/08/13 @ 7:15pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Southern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy
** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Palmerton @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg
** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Saucon Valley @ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Salisbury0 7:15pm
Tue 10/08/13 Southern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Northwestern5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Northwestern0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Salisbury [1-3-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Bangor [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-3-1]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-1-2]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-3-1]
@ Wilson [4-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Saucon Valley3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Tue 10/08/13 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 5:45pm
Tue 10/08/13 Wilson0 @ Salisbury4 6:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh9 6:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton0 6:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Bangor7 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades2
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm **
7:15pm
Wed 10/09/13 Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Northwestern8 6:30pm
Wed 10/09/13 Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Wed 10/09/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton4 7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Southern Lehigh8 @ Salisbury0 3:45pm
Thu 10/10/13 Saucon Valley5 @ Wilson0
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Southern Lehigh4 @ Moravian Academy1
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Catasauqua @ Northwestern
** Postponed to Tue 10/15/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Palmerton4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh5 6:45pm
Thu 10/10/13 Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:15pm
Sat 10/12/13 Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy2 9:00am
Tue 10/15/13 Catasauqua2 @ Northwestern0
** Makeup date from Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Semi-Final Playoff Games
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 4  Pen Argyl 0

Northern Lehigh 2  Moravian Academy 0

5:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Tue 10/15/13 Semi-Final Playoff Games
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 2    Southern Lehigh 1

Northwestern Lehigh 8    Bangor 2

7:00pm
Wed 10/16/13 League Championship Meet @ DeSales University
Highlights:

Boys 2:30 / Girls 3:15 / Sub-varsity 4:00pm

3:15pm
Wed 10/16/13 Salisbury1 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Thu 10/17/13 Championship Final
Highlights:

Northern Lehigh 1    Southern Lehigh 0

5:00pm
Thu 10/17/13 Championship Final
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 2    Saucon Valley 1

7:00pm
Thu 10/17/13 Championship Final
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 3   Notre Dame Green Pond 0

7:30pm
Tue 12/10/13 Southern Lehigh @ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 2:30pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Palmerton @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Northern Lehigh @ Bangor
** Postponed to Wed 12/11/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Pen Argyl34 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Northern Lehigh22 @ Bangor58
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Palisades35 @ Salisbury41 4:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Southern Lehigh58 @ Wilson30
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Northwestern59 @ Northern Lehigh15 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Palmerton54 @ Catasauqua31
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Wilson39 @ Palisades32 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Salisbury57 @ Saucon Valley32 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Notre Dame G.P.35 @ Southern Lehigh51 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Bangor44 @ Palmerton57 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Catasauqua24 @ Pen Argyl45 7:00pm
Mon 12/16/13 Catasauqua15 @ Northwestern64 7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.50
** Makeup date from Mon 12/30/13 @ 12:00am **
7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Saucon Valley @ Wilson
** Postponed to Mon 01/06/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Mon 01/20/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Palmerton33 @ Northwestern56 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Bangor49 @ Catasauqua15 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Northern Lehigh26 @ Catasauqua25 6:30pm
Thu 12/19/13 Palisades34 @ Notre Dame G.P.30 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Wilson36 @ Salisbury60 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Southern Lehigh73 @ Saucon Valley41 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Northwestern44 @ Bangor42 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Pen Argyl60 @ Palmerton50 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Salisbury43 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Notre Dame G.P.30 @ Wilson33 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Palmerton51 @ Northern Lehigh18 7:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Saucon Valley29 @ Palisades43 1:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Pen Argyl34 @ Bangor40 5:30pm
Mon 12/23/13 Palisades27 @ Southern Lehigh38 11:30am
Tue 12/17/13 Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.50
** Makeup date from Mon 12/30/13 @ 12:00am **
7:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Palisades @ Northern Lehigh
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 12:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 1:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Palisades43 @ Northern Lehigh15
** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm **
12:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Southern Lehigh61 @ Pen Argyl26
** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm **
1:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Saucon Valley36 @ Notre Dame G.P.53
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
2:30pm
Sat 01/04/14 Salisbury40 @ Bangor50 7:00pm
Mon 01/06/14 Saucon Valley44 @ Wilson35
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Pen Argyl30 @ Salisbury32 7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Northwestern58 @ Southern Lehigh53 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Bangor47 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Northern Lehigh19 @ Saucon Valley44 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Catasauqua31 6:30pm
Thu 01/09/14 Salisbury42 @ Northwestern41 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Saucon Valley33 @ Bangor48 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Fri 01/10/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Palisades40 @ Pen Argyl32 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Wilson42 @ Palmerton55 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Southern Lehigh71 @ Catasauqua22
** Makeup date from Thu 01/09/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Notre Dame G.P.56 @ Northern Lehigh26 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Saucon Valley41 @ Palmerton52 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Catasauqua14 @ Salisbury56 5:30pm
Tue 01/14/14 Northwestern47 @ Palisades39 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Northern Lehigh35 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Pen Argyl40 @ Saucon Valley43 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Palmerton31 @ Southern Lehigh62 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Bangor52 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Palisades44 @ Catasauqua22 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Salisbury53 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Wilson25 @ Bangor31 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Saucon Valley33 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Southern Lehigh48 @ Northern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Pen Argyl38 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Northern Lehigh31 @ Pen Argyl49
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Northwestern44 @ Notre Dame G.P.41 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Catasauqua53 @ Palmerton62 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Salisbury60 @ Palisades37 6:30pm
Fri 01/24/14 Wilson25 @ Southern Lehigh38 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Saucon Valley48 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Northwestern46 @ Pen Argyl26 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Bangor45 @ Northern Lehigh14 7:00pm
Sat 01/25/14 Catasauqua21 @ Wilson35 2:30pm
Mon 01/27/14 Northern Lehigh24 @ Salisbury58 7:15pm
Tue 01/28/14 Southern Lehigh62 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 6:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Palisades41 @ Wilson18 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Palmerton36 @ Bangor49 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Pen Argyl35 @ Catasauqua16 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Saucon Valley34 @ Salisbury54 7:15pm
Wed 01/29/14 Pen Argyl44 @ Wilson20 7:00pm
Wed 01/29/14 Catasauqua21 @ Saucon Valley37
Highlights:

Game at Saucon Valley Middle School

7:00pm
Wed 01/29/14 Northern Lehigh29 @ Northwestern68 7:00pm
Thu 01/30/14 Notre Dame G.P.46 @ Salisbury53 7:00pm
Thu 01/30/14 Bangor29 @ Southern Lehigh39 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Southern Lehigh48 @ Palisades31 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Wilson23 @ Saucon Valley40 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Northwestern51 @ Palmerton46 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Pen Argyl56 @ Northern Lehigh34 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Catasauqua21 @ Bangor45 7:00pm
Sat 02/01/14 Palmerton50 @ Palisades58 12:15pm
Sat 02/01/14 Wilson35 @ Northwestern56 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Catasauqua24 @ Northern Lehigh35 6:30pm
Tue 02/04/14 Notre Dame G.P.43 @ Palisades31 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Salisbury38 @ Wilson29 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Saucon Valley43 @ Southern Lehigh74 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Bangor46 @ Northwestern56 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Palmerton59 @ Pen Argyl44 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Northwestern64 @ Catasauqua36 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Northern Lehigh35 @ Palmerton53 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Southern Lehigh59 @ Salisbury49 7:15pm
Fri 02/07/14 Palisades36 @ Saucon Valley40 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Wilson32 @ Notre Dame G.P.39 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Bangor25 @ Pen Argyl59 7:00pm
Sat 02/08/14 Palmerton52 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 2:30pm
Tue 02/11/14 Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua HS
Highlights:

Game 1:  Southern Lehigh 52 – Salisbury 48

6:00pm
Tue 02/11/14 Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua HS
Highlights:

Game 2:  Northwestern Lehigh 53 – Bangor 36

7:30pm
Sat 02/15/14 Girls Basketball Finals @ Freedom HS
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 48 – Southern Lehigh 38

Northwestern Lehigh League Champions

6:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Southern Lehigh
Palmerton
@ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Notre Dame G.P.
Northwestern
@ Palisades
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Catasauqua
Salisbury
@ Bangor
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Northwestern5 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Palmerton [1-1-0]
@ Wilson [0-2-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/27/14 Salisbury14 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Saucon Valley12
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Southern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Northwestern2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Catasauqua @ Bangor
** Postponed to Mon 04/21/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-0-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Palisades [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Salisbury [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Northwestern @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/17/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Salisbury16 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Wilson9 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Northern Lehigh8 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Wilson @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Fri 04/11/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Pen Argyl5 @ Catasauqua7 4:15pm
Wed 04/02/14 Palisades9 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Bangor1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Palmerton4 @ Pen Argyl11 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Salisbury2 @ Wilson7 4:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Southern Lehigh6 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Northwestern @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Sat 04/05/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:15pm
Sat 04/05/14 Wilson16 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 1:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Northwestern9 @ Catasauqua15
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/07/14 Northern Lehigh @ Palisades
** Postponed to Tue 05/06/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]
Highlights:

Annie Lodwig from Palisades ran a 2:45 in the 800 not 1:45

Mackenzie Groff was listed as Palisades but she is from Salisbury

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Bangor [0-0-1] @ Wilson [0-0-1]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Palmerton [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Palisades2 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Saucon Valley4 @ Salisbury7 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Palmerton11 @ Bangor15 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Catasauqua17 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Palisades8 @ Bangor16 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Salisbury2 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Saucon Valley3 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Southern Lehigh6 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Palmerton7 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Wilson2 @ Catasauqua4 4:15pm
Thu 04/10/14 Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Palisades [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/10/14 Palisades10 @ Saucon Valley9 (game will be played at Pal, SV is still home team) 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Bangor4 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Pen Argyl15 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Salisbury [2-0-0]
@ Bangor [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Additional Results Not listed on attached report.

Girls Salisbury 4 x 800 11:24.7
Boys Salisbury 4 x 800 9:40.3
Boys Salisbury 400 Walsh, William 59.8
Boys Catty 800 Casteneda, Antonio 2:43.7
Boys Long Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 20-3.5
Boys Triple Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 40-9.5

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Wilson [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Fri 04/11/14 Pen Argyl12 @ Palisades8 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Northwestern4 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Palmerton5 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Bangor11 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Catasauqua13 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Northern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Palisades11 @ Northwestern10 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl7 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Southern Lehigh10 @ Palmerton6 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Salisbury5 @ Catasauqua17 4:15pm
Tue 04/15/14 Wilson
Salisbury
@ Northern Lehigh – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/15/14 Palisades
Pen Argyl
@ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Bangor
Northwestern
@ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Catasauqua
Notre Dame G.P.
@ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/16/14 Wilson [0-2-0]
Salisbury [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/16/14 Palmerton2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Bangor12 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Northwestern17 @ Saucon Valley9 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh11 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Pen Argyl9 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Sat 04/19/14 Bangor25 @ Northern Lehigh1 10:00am
Sat 04/19/14 Catasauqua3 @ Palmerton0 12:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Catasauqua6 @ Bangor5
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Wilson [0-2-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Palmerton [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
Highlights:

Change in the attached results

Girls 100 meter dash

Palmerton’s Kaelyn Englert ran 13.7
NDGP Destiny Keenan did not run.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Palisades10 @ Palmerton20 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Salisbury7 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Palisades [1-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Saucon Valley0 @ Catasauqua11 4:15pm
Wed 04/23/14 Saucon Valley13 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Pen Argyl18 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Palisades [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Palmerton [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/24/14 Bangor [0-2-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/24/14 Palisades7 @ Salisbury11 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern7 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Northern Lehigh3 @ Bangor14 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Palmerton4 @ Catasauqua2 4:15pm
Thu 04/24/14 Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson13 7:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Wilson11 @ Palisades1 played at Patriots Park in Allentown 4:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh – Suspended NWL 4 – NL 1 Top 4
** Postponed to Mon 04/28/14 @ 4:00pm **
6:00pm
Sat 04/26/14 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Southern Lehigh18 played at Patriots Park in Allentown 3:00pm
Sat 04/26/14 Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl13 played at Patriots Park in Allentown 5:00pm
Sat 04/26/14 Bangor15 @ Palmerton4 Played at Patriots Park in Allentown 7:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Salisbury12 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Wilson4 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Northwestern4 @ Northern Lehigh1 – Suspended NWL 4 – NL 1 Top 4
** Makeup date from Fri 04/25/14 @ 6:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Palisades [2-0-0]
@ Wilson [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Salisbury [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh wins the Dual Meet Championship

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Palmerton [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Meet Black Out Date 12:00am
Wed 04/30/14 Palisades @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Bangor @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Tue 05/06/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 05/01/14 Palmerton @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Mon 05/12/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Palmerton8 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Palmerton @ Catasauqua – CANCELED 4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Wilson9 7:15pm
Fri 05/02/14 Pen Argyl4 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 05/02/14 Salisbury10 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:15pm
Sat 05/03/14 Catasauqua8 @ Palisades5 3:30pm
Sat 05/03/14 Northern Lehigh7 @ Palmerton10 4:00pm
Sat 05/03/14 Northwestern2 @ Wilson3 @ Williams Township Field 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Palisades13 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Southern Lehigh11 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Northwestern9 @ Bangor12 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua3 4:15pm
Mon 05/05/14 Wilson6 @ Salisbury9 @ Pates Park 6:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Northern Lehigh3 @ Palisades11
** Makeup date from Mon 04/07/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Bangor7 @ Catasauqua3
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 05/07/14 Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Saucon Valley8 @ Palisades18 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Salisbury9 @ Southern Lehigh19 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Wilson3 7:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Palmerton10 @ Northern Lehigh5 at Walnutport 7:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Palisades5 @ Southern Lehigh10
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Northern Lehigh0 @ Pen Argyl13
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Catasauqua9 @ Northwestern1 at Pates Park 8:00pm
Mon 05/12/14 Palmerton5 @ Saucon Valley0
** Makeup date from Thu 05/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/13/14 Semi-Finals – Tuesday May 13th @ 5:00 & 7:00 PM Patriots Park in Allentown 5:00pm
Thu 05/15/14 Finals on Thursday, May 15th at 5:00 PM at Patriots Park in Allentown 5:00pm