You are viewing the 2013-2014 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Palmerton

:: Palmerton

address
3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071
Phone
610-826-3155
Fax
610-826-4929
Website
Mascot
Blue Bombers

:: Palmerton Contact Information

high school principal
Paula Husar
phusar@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2214
athletic director
Andrew Remsing
aremsing@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2215
atheltic office secretary
Dianne Smelas
dsmelas@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2226
athletic trainer
David Smith
dsmith@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2247
baseball head coach
boys basketball head coach
Leigh Keenan
coachleighkeenan@gmail.com
610-826-3155 x2215
girls basketball head coach
boys cross country head coach
field hockey head coach
Kim Seiler
kseiler@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2215
football head coach
Chris Walkowiak
football@palmerton.org
golf head coach
Dave Lavin
dlavin@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2215
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
TBA
softball head coach
boys tennis head coach
Alex Knoll
aknoll@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2215
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
Dave Lavin
dlavin@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2215
girls track & field head coach

:: Participating Sports at Palmerton

:: Facility Locations for Palmerton Athletic Events

7th Street Field

Delaware Avenue & 7th Street
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Softball
» Get Directions
Blue Ridge Country Club

2230 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Bomber Stadium

3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field

Senior Night

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Field Hockey
» Get Directions
HS Complex

3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Cross Country
  • Baseball
  • Boys Tennis
» Get Directions
HS Gym

3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
» Get Directions

:: Get Directions to Palmerton

:: Palmerton Athletic Events

View Events: Upcoming :: Played
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 08/19/13 Golf Wilson423 [1-1-0]
Northwestern425 [0-2-0]
@ Moravian Academy391 [2-0-0]
10:00am
Mon 08/19/13 Golf Notre Dame G.P.452 @ Saucon Valley459 10:00am
Mon 08/19/13 Golf Bangor469 [1-1-0]
Southern Lehigh412 [2-0-0]
@ Palmerton560 [0-2-0]
10:00am
Mon 08/19/13 Golf Notre Dame East Stroudsburg417 [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl487 [0-2-0]
@ Salisbury432 [1-1-0]
11:05am
Tue 08/20/13 Golf Southern Lehigh424 @ Moravian Academy401 2:00pm
Wed 08/21/13 Girls Tennis Wilson1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Golf Wilson417 @ Southern Lehigh396 10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Golf Saucon Valley459 [2-0-0]
Palmerton516 [1-1-0]
@ Pen Argyl518 [0-2-0]
10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Golf Bangor472 [0-2-0]
Moravian Academy395 [2-0-0]
@ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg430 [1-1-0]
10:00am
Wed 08/21/13 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 2:00pm
Wed 08/21/13 Golf Salisbury428 [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P.439 [0-2-0]
@ Northwestern402 [2-0-0]
3:00pm
Wed 08/21/13 Girls Tennis Bangor4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 08/21/13 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Thu 08/22/13 Golf Saucon Valley474 [0-2-0]
Northwestern420 [2-0-0]
@ Bangor472 [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Cole Miller (Northwestern) 6 under par – 66 @ Cherry Valley Golf Club

10:00am
Thu 08/22/13 Golf Moravian Academy218 @ Pen Argyl261
Highlights:

Weather Shortened Match

10:00am
Thu 08/22/13 Golf Notre Dame East Stroudsburg406 [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P.430 [0-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh394 [2-0-0]
10:00am
Thu 08/22/13 Golf Salisbury449 [1-1-0]
Palmerton603 [0-2-0]
@ Wilson421 [2-0-0]
3:00pm
Fri 08/23/13 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Fri 08/23/13 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor4 10:00am
Fri 08/23/13 Girls Tennis Wilson4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 10:00am
Fri 08/23/13 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh5 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Golf Salisbury452 @ Bangor461 2:45pm
Mon 08/26/13 Golf Wilson450.1 [1-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg450 [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley458 [0-2-0]
Highlights:

Wilson and Notre Dame E.S. break tie with 6th player score.  NDES wins with tiebreaker score of 547-551

2:45pm
Mon 08/26/13 Golf Palmerton523 [0-2-0]
Moravian Academy392 [2-0-0]
@ Notre Dame G.P.438 [1-1-0]
2:45pm
Mon 08/26/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy3 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Girls Tennis Palisades5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 08/26/13 Girls Tennis Bangor4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 08/28/13 Golf Wilson444 @ Pen Argyl506
Highlights:

Collin Hagenbuch (Wilson) 6 under par – 66 @ Cherry Valley Golf Club

2:45pm
Wed 08/28/13 Golf Northwestern399 @ Palmerton501
Highlights:

Cole Miller (Northwestern) 8 under par – 64 @ Blue Ridge Country Club

2:45pm
Wed 08/28/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Golf Salisbury415 @ Southern Lehigh388 1:50pm
Thu 08/29/13 Golf Northwestern428 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg431 2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Golf Moravian Academy422 @ Saucon Valley479 2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Golf Pen Argyl480 @ Bangor449 2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Golf Notre Dame G.P.497 @ Wilson452 2:45pm
Thu 08/29/13 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Girls Tennis Palisades4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Thu 08/29/13 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh5 10:00am
Fri 08/30/13 Golf Southern Lehigh432 [1-1-0]
Northwestern431 [2-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl475 [0-2-0]
10:00am
Fri 08/30/13 Golf Salisbury474 @ Moravian Academy411 2:45pm
Fri 08/30/13 Girls Tennis Salisbury4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:30pm
Fri 08/30/13 Football Palisades27 @ Northwestern15 7:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Football Palmerton13 @ Notre Dame G.P.25 7:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Football Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Fri 08/30/13 Football Salisbury41 @ Bangor27 7:00pm
Sat 08/31/13 Football Catasauqua40 @ Wilson7 1:00pm
Sat 08/31/13 Football Saucon Valley6 @ Pen Argyl28 1:30pm
Tue 09/03/13 Golf Wilson424 @ Bangor459 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Golf Saucon Valley459 @ Southern Lehigh393 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Golf Notre Dame East Stroudsburg412 @ Palmerton516 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Golf Pen Argyl474 @ Notre Dame G.P.437 2:45pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Boys Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Soccer Palisades9 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Tennis Bangor4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0
Highlights:

Moravian jumped out early to a 2-0 lead, held that at halftime, then widened the margin to 5 through the second half. Moravian begins Colonial League play 1-0, Notre Dame East Stroudsburg falls to 0-1.

4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Boys Soccer Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Field Hockey Northwestern1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Boys Soccer Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh9 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Boys Soccer Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley2 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Soccer Wilson4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Tennis Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Soccer Salisbury4 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury2 6:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Golf Moravian Academy409 @ Notre Dame G.P.440 2:45pm
Wed 09/04/13 Golf Bangor469 @ Notre Dame G.P.440 2:45pm
Wed 09/04/13 Girls Tennis Palisades4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Field Hockey Bangor0 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy3 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-6-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-5-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0]
Palmerton [0-7-0]
Southern Lehigh [6-1-0]
Bangor [3-4-0]
Northwestern [7-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [4-3-0]
Highlights:

Elizabeth Chikotas (Saucon Valley) – Course Record 17:39

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Girls Cross Country Wilson [5-0-0]
Salisbury [3-2-0]
Palisades [0-3-2]
Northern Lehigh [0-3-2]
Catasauqua [0-3-2]
@ Pen Argyl [4-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Boys Cross Country Wilson [5-0-0]
Salisbury [4-1-0]
Palisades [2-3-0]
Northern Lehigh [3-2-0]
Catasauqua [0-5-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-4-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/04/13 Boys Cross Country Bangor [7-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-7-0]
Northwestern [6-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [4-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0]
Palmerton [1-6-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-5-0]
@ Saucon Valley [3-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/04/13 Field Hockey Salisbury0 @ Palisades3 6:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Golf Saucon Valley440 @ Salisbury427 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Golf Southern Lehigh459 @ Wilson453 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Golf Palmerton535 @ Northwestern418 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Golf Bangor469 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg440 2:45pm
Thu 09/05/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern0 3:30pm
Thu 09/05/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Soccer Northwestern1 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley6 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Boys Soccer Wilson0 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Soccer Palmerton4 @ Wilson5 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Boys Soccer Salisbury6 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Tennis Salisbury1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Girls Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury9 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Golf Notre Dame G.P.412 @ Salisbury406 2:45pm
Fri 09/06/13 Girls Soccer Bangor1 @ Palisades0 3:30pm
Fri 09/06/13 Girls Tennis Salisbury3 @ Saucon Valley2 3:30pm
Fri 09/06/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl3 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Boys Soccer Palisades2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Girls Tennis Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Field Hockey Palisades3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Field Hockey Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Field Hockey Palmerton0 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Football Notre Dame G.P.31 @ Northern Lehigh22 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Football Pen Argyl21 @ Palisades46 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Football Southern Lehigh35 @ Catasauqua62 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Football Bangor14 @ Saucon Valley24 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Football Wilson7 @ Palmerton28 7:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Football Northwestern43 @ Salisbury8 7:00pm
Sat 09/07/13 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Salisbury0 10:00am
Mon 09/09/13 Golf Wilson430 @ Saucon Valley493 2:45pm
Mon 09/09/13 Golf Northwestern433 @ Bangor465 2:45pm
Mon 09/09/13 Golf Pen Argyl484 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg421 2:45pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Soccer Palisades1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl1 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Boys Soccer Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy6 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Field Hockey Palmerton7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh8 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Boys Soccer Catasauqua1 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley7 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Tennis Bangor5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Boys Soccer Northwestern10 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Soccer Wilson0 @ Northwestern8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Boys Soccer Bangor0 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Soccer Salisbury0 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Girls Tennis Wilson2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Palisades8 6:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Golf Salisbury439 @ Saucon Valley485 2:30pm
Tue 09/10/13 Golf Moravian Academy395 @ Southern Lehigh384 2:45pm
Tue 09/10/13 Field Hockey Bangor0 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl3 @ Northern Lehigh4
Highlights:

Northern Lehigh wins on a corner with no time remaining on the clock in regulation.

4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Girls Tennis Salisbury1 @ Palisades4 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy9 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Field Hockey Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Girls Cross Country Wilson [1-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Palisades [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/10/13 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [1-2-0]
Palisades [2-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/10/13 Volleyball Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern3 5:45pm
Tue 09/10/13 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:15pm
Wed 09/11/13 Golf Saucon Valley463 @ Notre Dame G.P.426 2:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Golf Wilson442 @ Moravian Academy445 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Golf Saucon Valley463 @ Moravian Academy445 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Golf Northwestern221 @ Pen Argyl251 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Golf Bangor450 @ Palmerton478 2:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Golf Southern Lehigh388 @ Salisbury405 2:45pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Soccer Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Tennis Palisades5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Field Hockey Salisbury2 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Soccer Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Field Hockey Palmerton1 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Soccer Northwestern2 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Soccer Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Soccer Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Soccer Salisbury8 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Tennis Salisbury1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Cross Country Northern Lehigh [0-3-1]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-1]
Pen Argyl [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Bangor [2-1-0]
@ Salisbury [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Cross Country Bangor [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Salisbury [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Salisbury1 6:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley5 @ Bangor0 6:30pm
Wed 09/11/13 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Golf Wilson292 @ Salisbury282
Highlights:

Weather Shortened match – 12 Holes

2:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Golf Notre Dame G.P.424 @ Southern Lehigh397 2:30pm
Thu 09/12/13 Golf Palmerton474 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg408 2:30pm
Thu 09/12/13 Golf Bangor447 @ Pen Argyl465 2:30pm
Thu 09/12/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Field Hockey Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh2
Highlights:

Weather Shortened – Official Game

4:00pm
Thu 09/12/13 Volleyball Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 5:45pm
Thu 09/12/13 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 3:30pm
Fri 09/13/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Saucon Valley8 3:30pm
Fri 09/13/13 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Boys Soccer Palmerton0 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Soccer Palisades2 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Field Hockey Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy10 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Field Hockey Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh3
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh Head Coach Adrienne Searfoss received her 200th career win today against Salisbury HS

4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Tennis Bangor4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Field Hockey Northwestern0 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Boys Soccer Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Boys Soccer Northwestern3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley8 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Boys Soccer Catasauqua1 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Soccer Wilson2 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Soccer Salisbury10 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Football Catasauqua45 @ Palisades7 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Football Southern Lehigh47 @ Bangor6 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Football Northern Lehigh21 @ Saucon Valley26 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Football Wilson0 @ Northwestern26 7:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Football Palmerton16 @ Salisbury8 7:00pm
Sat 09/14/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor0 10:00am
Sat 09/14/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 10:00am
Sat 09/14/13 Football Notre Dame G.P.18 @ Pen Argyl21 1:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Golf Southern Lehigh380 @ Saucon Valley426 @ Wedgewood 2:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Golf Moravian Academy384 @ Salisbury405 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Golf Wilson422 @ Notre Dame G.P.467 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Golf Notre Dame East Stroudsburg441 @ Northwestern422 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Golf Palmerton526 @ Pen Argyl470 2:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Boys Soccer Palisades1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Girls Tennis Palisades2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh7 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua2 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Field Hockey Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Field Hockey Northwestern3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Wilson1
Highlights:

 

 

4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Girls Tennis Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Field Hockey Bangor3 @ Salisbury0 6:30pm
Mon 09/16/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor4 7:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy9 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy8 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Salisbury [1-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
@ Northwestern [3-0-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Cross Country Catasauqua [0-3-1]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-3-1]
Palmerton [0-1-2]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Wilson [4-0-0]
@ Bangor [2-1-0]
Highlights:

New Bangor Course Record: Elizabeth Chikotas 19:02.22 Saucon Valley

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Soccer Bangor5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Soccer Salisbury7 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Cross Country Catasauqua [0-4-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [1-2-0]
Palisades [2-2-0]
Palmerton [1-2-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Wilson [3-1-0]
@ Bangor [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Salisbury [3-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Soccer Palmerton0 @ Salisbury6 6:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Boys Soccer Wilson0 @ Bangor5
Highlights:

First half goals;
Bangor – 1st – Andrew Beers, assist- Tyler Learn
2nd – Rui Macedo, assist – Nick Hagan
3rd – Nick Hagan, assist – Matt Palmer
Second half goals;
4th – Andrew Beers, assist – Nick Hagan
5th – Garrett Nelson, assist – Connor Chidsey

6:30pm
Tue 09/17/13 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Soccer Northwestern8 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 7:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Volleyball Saucon Valley3 @ Northwestern0
Highlights:

1st game 9-25
2nd game 18-25
3rd game 21-25

7:15pm
Wed 09/18/13 Girls Tennis Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Field Hockey Palisades2 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Girls Tennis Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Catasauqua7 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy6 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley2 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Wed 09/18/13 Field Hockey Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Boys Soccer Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Girls Soccer Palisades7 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Boys Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy3 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Field Hockey Bangor4 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Boys Soccer Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley8 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Girls Soccer Wilson1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Girls Soccer Salisbury0 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Palisades4 6:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Volleyball Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:15pm
Thu 09/19/13 Volleyball Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Thu 09/19/13 Boys Soccer Northwestern1 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 08/28/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Field Hockey Northwestern5 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Field Hockey Palmerton3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Field Hockey Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Football Palisades28 @ Northern Lehigh13 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Football Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.38 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Football Northwestern7 @ Southern Lehigh13 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Football Saucon Valley49 @ Palmerton6 7:00pm
Fri 09/20/13 Football Salisbury14 @ Catasauqua58 7:00pm
Sat 09/21/13 Football Pen Argyl21 @ Wilson3 1:00pm
Sat 09/21/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh1 @ Palisades0 10:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades5 3:45pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Boys Soccer Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Soccer Palmerton10 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Boys Soccer Bangor1 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Soccer Northwestern5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Tennis Wilson1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Boys Soccer Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton1 6:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Boys Soccer Salisbury7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Field Hockey Palisades0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Field Hockey Salisbury0 @ Catasauqua5 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Boys Cross Country Northern Lehigh [3-2-0]
Palisades [2-3-0]
Pen Argyl [1-4-0]
Salisbury [4-1-0]
Wilson [5-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Boys Cross Country Bangor [7-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-7-0]
Northwestern [6-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [3-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-3-0]
Saucon Valley [5-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [1-6-0]
@ Palmerton [2-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 09/24/13 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-6-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [3-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-2-0]
Saucon Valley [4-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [6-1-0]
Bangor [2-5-0]
Northwestern [7-0-0]
@ Palmerton [0-7-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/24/13 Girls Cross Country Northern Lehigh [0-3-2]
Palisades [0-3-2]
Pen Argyl [4-1-0]
Salisbury [3-2-0]
Wilson [5-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-3-2]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 09/24/13 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Tue 09/24/13 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:15pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Tennis Palisades5 @ Salisbury0 3:45pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Boys Soccer Wilson0 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Soccer Palisades7 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Boys Soccer Palmerton0 @ Bangor6 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Tennis Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Soccer Salisbury2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Soccer Bangor5 @ Palmerton3 6:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh5 6:30pm
Wed 09/25/13 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 7:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Field Hockey Bangor7 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Field Hockey Palmerton3 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh3 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Girls Soccer Northwestern6 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Field Hockey Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Volleyball Northwestern3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Thu 09/26/13 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern1 7:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Volleyball Saucon Valley0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:15pm
Fri 09/27/13 Boys Soccer Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Boys Soccer Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Boys Soccer Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Girls Soccer Wilson2 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Football Palisades39 @ Palmerton22 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Football Northwestern33 @ Notre Dame G.P.27 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Football Catasauqua56 @ Saucon Valley34 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Football Salisbury6 @ Northern Lehigh12 7:10pm
Sat 09/28/13 Field Hockey Palisades2 @ Palmerton1 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Boys Soccer Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy6 @ Northwestern0 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley1 @ Catasauqua1 10:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Field Hockey Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh6 11:00am
Sat 09/28/13 Football Bangor44 @ Wilson12 1:00pm
Sat 09/28/13 Football Southern Lehigh28 @ Pen Argyl16 1:30pm
Sat 09/28/13 Girls Soccer Wilson1 @ Salisbury6 5:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl4 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 09/30/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Tennis Girls’ Tennis Playoffs at Winning Touch Club
Highlights:

#2 Southern Lehigh vs #3 Bangor,  Tuesday October 1st, 1:00pm

#1 Moravian Academy vs #4 Palisades, Tuesday October 1st, 3:00pm

Winning Touch Club, 1166 North Sherman St, Allentown, 18109

Finals Wednesday October 2nd, 2:00pm at the same site

1:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Boys Cross Country Bangor [3-0-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [0-3-0]
Palmerton [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Salisbury [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Soccer Bangor10 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Soccer Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Cross Country Bangor [2-1-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-2-0]
Pen Argyl [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Salisbury [1-3-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Boys Soccer Northwestern10 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Boys Cross Country Wilson [3-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Palisades [1-3-0]
Highlights:

NDGP vs. Wilson Team Scores tiebreaker on 6th place finisher

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Palisades [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/01/13 Boys Soccer Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh4 5:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern0 5:45pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton7 6:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Field Hockey Palisades5 @ Salisbury1 6:30pm
Tue 10/01/13 Volleyball Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Tue 10/01/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Bangor6 7:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Boys Soccer Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh2 7:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Girls Soccer Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Field Hockey Bangor1 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 10/02/13 Field Hockey Northwestern0 @ Northern Lehigh5 6:30pm
Wed 10/02/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley6 @ Salisbury0 6:30pm
Thu 10/03/13 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh1 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Boys Soccer Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Boys Soccer Northwestern9 @ Palmerton1 6:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Volleyball Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley3 6:15pm
Thu 10/03/13 Boys Soccer Bangor1 @ Catasauqua0 6:45pm
Thu 10/03/13 Girls Soccer Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Girls Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Bangor11 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Girls Soccer Palmerton0 @ Northwestern10 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh2 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:15pm
Fri 10/04/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua1 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Field Hockey Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Field Hockey Northwestern1 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Field Hockey Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Football Catasauqua42 @ Bangor0 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Football Wilson7 @ Palisades30 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Football Notre Dame G.P.19 @ Southern Lehigh28 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Football Palmerton7 @ Northwestern35 7:00pm
Fri 10/04/13 Football Saucon Valley53 @ Salisbury3 7:00pm
Sat 10/05/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy3 2:00pm
Sat 10/05/13 Football Northern Lehigh2 @ Pen Argyl35 2:30pm
Sat 10/05/13 Field Hockey Palmerton1 @ Catasauqua5 (@ Whitehall HS) 7:30pm
Mon 10/07/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy
** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy @ Palisades
** Postponed to Tue 10/08/13 @ 7:15pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg
** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley @ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 10/07/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Salisbury0 7:15pm
Tue 10/08/13 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Field Hockey Northwestern0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Girls Soccer Northwestern5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Boys Cross Country Bangor [3-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-4-0]
Palmerton [2-1-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Wilson [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Salisbury [2-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-2-0]
Highlights:

Northern Lehigh wins 1,000th combined dual meet win in school history

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Girls Cross Country Bangor [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-3-1]
Notre Dame East Stroudsburg [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-1-2]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palisades [0-3-1]
@ Wilson [4-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Northwestern [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Salisbury [1-3-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Volleyball Saucon Valley3 @ Catasauqua0 5:45pm
Tue 10/08/13 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 5:45pm
Tue 10/08/13 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern5 6:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Salisbury4 6:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Field Hockey Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton0 6:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Girls Soccer Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh9 6:30pm
Tue 10/08/13 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor3 7:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Girls Soccer Bangor7 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades2
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm **
7:15pm
Wed 10/09/13 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Boys Soccer Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Boys Soccer Northwestern7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley2 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Girls Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Northwestern8 6:30pm
Wed 10/09/13 Field Hockey Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Wed 10/09/13 Boys Soccer Palisades0 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Boys Soccer Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton4 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Boys Soccer Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley8 3:45am
Thu 10/10/13 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh8 @ Salisbury0 3:45pm
Thu 10/10/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Northwestern
** Postponed to Tue 10/15/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Field Hockey Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Girls Soccer Palmerton4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg5
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh4 @ Moravian Academy1
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Field Hockey Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley5 @ Wilson0
** Makeup date from Mon 10/07/13 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Field Hockey Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh5 6:45pm
Thu 10/10/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Tue 10/15/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Volleyball Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:15pm
Fri 10/11/13 Football Pen Argyl14 @ Catasauqua29 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Football Palisades35 @ Salisbury7 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Football Bangor41 @ Palmerton28 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Football Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Saucon Valley17 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/13 Football Northwestern28 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:10pm
Sat 10/12/13 Field Hockey Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy2 9:00am
Sat 10/12/13 Football Southern Lehigh59 @ Wilson6 1:00pm
Mon 10/14/13 Boys Soccer Semi-Final Playoff Games
Highlights:

Moravian defeated Saucon Valley 5 – 0

Northwestern Lehigh defeated Southern Lehigh 3 – 1

5:00pm
Mon 10/14/13 Boys Soccer Salisbury2 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 7:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Field Hockey Catasauqua2 @ Northwestern0
** Makeup date from Thu 10/10/13 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Field Hockey Semi-Final Playoff Games
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 4  Pen Argyl 0

Northern Lehigh 2  Moravian Academy 0

5:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Volleyball Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:45pm
Tue 10/15/13 Boys Soccer Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Palmerton6
** Makeup date from Thu 10/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Girls Soccer Semi-Final Playoff Games
Highlights:

Saucon Valley 2    Southern Lehigh 1

Northwestern Lehigh 8    Bangor 2

7:00pm
Wed 10/16/13 Boys Cross Country League Championship Meet @ DeSales University
Highlights:

Boys 2:30 / Girls 3:15 / Sub-varsity 4:00pm

2:30pm
Wed 10/16/13 Girls Cross Country League Championship Meet @ DeSales University
Highlights:

Boys 2:30 / Girls 3:15 / Sub-varsity 4:00pm

3:15pm
Wed 10/16/13 Boys Soccer Championship Final
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 2  Moravian Academy 1   2OT

7:00pm
Wed 10/16/13 Girls Soccer Salisbury1 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Thu 10/17/13 Field Hockey Championship Final
Highlights:

Northern Lehigh 1    Southern Lehigh 0

5:00pm
Thu 10/17/13 Girls Soccer Championship Final
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 2    Saucon Valley 1

7:00pm
Thu 10/17/13 Volleyball Championship Final
Highlights:

Southern Lehigh 3   Notre Dame Green Pond 0

7:30pm
Fri 10/18/13 Football Northern Lehigh18 @ Bangor46 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Football Palisades19 @ Notre Dame G.P.10 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Football Palmerton7 @ Catasauqua38 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Football Pen Argyl28 @ Northwestern13 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/13 Football Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh31 7:00pm
Sat 10/19/13 Football Salisbury33 @ Wilson3 2:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Football Southern Lehigh14 @ Palisades3 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Football Catasauqua40 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Football Bangor22 @ Northwestern29 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Football Wilson7 @ Saucon Valley53 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/13 Football Notre Dame G.P.41 @ Salisbury9 7:00pm
Sat 10/26/13 Football Palmerton7 @ Pen Argyl28 1:30pm
Fri 11/01/13 Football Pen Argyl28 @ Bangor20 12:00am
Fri 11/01/13 Football Saucon Valley40 @ Palisades14 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Football Northern Lehigh22 @ Palmerton21 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Football Northwestern28 @ Catasauqua27 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Football Wilson7 @ Notre Dame G.P.49 7:00pm
Fri 11/01/13 Football Salisbury7 @ Southern Lehigh56 7:00pm
Mon 12/09/13 Wrestling Northwestern60 @ Notre Dame G.P.16 7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Bangor
** Postponed to Wed 12/11/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 12/12/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Mon 01/06/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 2:30pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/10/13 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Wed 12/11/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Wrestling Catasauqua51 @ Salisbury24 6:30pm
Wed 12/11/13 Wrestling Palmerton33 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh22 @ Bangor58
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Boys Basketball Bangor89 @ Northern Lehigh47 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Wrestling Bangor43 @ Southern Lehigh28 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl34 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Wrestling Pen Argyl53 @ Wilson22 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Wrestling Northern Lehigh7 @ Saucon Valley59 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/13 Boys Basketball Northwestern44 @ Pen Argyl49
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Girls Basketball Palisades35 @ Salisbury41 4:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Boys Basketball Catasauqua67 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Girls Basketball Palmerton54 @ Catasauqua31
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Girls Basketball Northwestern59 @ Northern Lehigh15 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh58 @ Wilson30
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 12/12/13 Boys Basketball Wilson54 @ Southern Lehigh79
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Girls Basketball Catasauqua24 @ Pen Argyl45 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl48 @ Catasauqua57 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Girls Basketball Salisbury57 @ Saucon Valley32 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Boys Basketball Palisades33 @ Wilson54 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Girls Basketball Wilson39 @ Palisades32 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley50 @ Salisbury61 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Boys Basketball Palmerton35 @ Bangor72 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh63 @ Notre Dame G.P.77 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Girls Basketball Bangor44 @ Palmerton57 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.35 @ Southern Lehigh51 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/13 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh63 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Mon 12/16/13 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Palisades41 7:00pm
Mon 12/16/13 Boys Basketball Northwestern39 @ Catasauqua65 7:00pm
Mon 12/16/13 Girls Basketball Catasauqua15 @ Northwestern64 7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Saucon Valley – SV MS Gym
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Wilson
** Postponed to Mon 01/06/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Mon 01/20/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Palisades
** Postponed to Fri 12/20/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Girls Basketball Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.50
** Makeup date from Mon 12/30/13 @ 12:00am **
7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Wrestling Northern Lehigh51 @ Salisbury15 6:30pm
Wed 12/18/13 Wrestling Catasauqua60 @ Notre Dame G.P.18 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Wrestling Pen Argyl33 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Girls Basketball Bangor49 @ Catasauqua15 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl49 @ Northern Lehigh58 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Boys Basketball Catasauqua48 @ Bangor72 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Wrestling Palmerton24 @ Southern Lehigh36 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Boys Basketball Northwestern51 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Girls Basketball Palmerton33 @ Northwestern56 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Wrestling Bangor60 @ Wilson8 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/13 Wrestling Northwestern13 @ Saucon Valley53 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh26 @ Catasauqua25 6:30pm
Thu 12/19/13 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.55 @ Palisades66 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Girls Basketball Palisades34 @ Notre Dame G.P.30 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Boys Basketball Salisbury58 @ Wilson46 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Boys Basketball Catasauqua55 @ Northern Lehigh60 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Boys Basketball Palmerton29 @ Pen Argyl35 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Girls Basketball Wilson36 @ Salisbury60 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl60 @ Palmerton50 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Boys Basketball Bangor58 @ Northwestern34 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Girls Basketball Northwestern44 @ Bangor42 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley66 @ Southern Lehigh72 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/13 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh73 @ Saucon Valley41 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh58 @ Palisades49
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Girls Basketball Salisbury43 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Wrestling Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley77 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Girls Basketball Palmerton51 @ Northern Lehigh18 7:00pm
Fri 12/20/13 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.30 @ Wilson33 7:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Boys Basketball Palisades43 @ Saucon Valley58 1:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley29 @ Palisades43 1:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh54 @ Palmerton50 1:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh54 @ Salisbury61 1:15pm
Sat 12/21/13 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl34 @ Bangor40 5:30pm
Sat 12/21/13 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl33 @ Bangor60 7:00pm
Sat 12/21/13 Boys Basketball Wilson55 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Mon 12/23/13 Girls Basketball Palisades27 @ Southern Lehigh38 11:30am
Mon 12/23/13 Boys Basketball Salisbury54 @ Palisades41 4:00pm
Tue 12/17/13 Girls Basketball Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.50
** Makeup date from Mon 12/30/13 @ 12:00am **
7:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Northern Lehigh
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 12:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 1:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Sat 01/04/14 @ 1:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/03/14 Boys Basketball Northwestern48 @ Wilson53 7:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh55 @ Palisades51 12:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Girls Basketball Palisades43 @ Northern Lehigh15
** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm **
12:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl34 @ Southern Lehigh63
** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm **
1:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh61 @ Pen Argyl26
** Makeup date from Fri 01/03/14 @ 7:00pm **
1:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley36 @ Notre Dame G.P.53
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
2:30pm
Sat 01/04/14 Boys Basketball Wilson49 @ Saucon Valley54 – SV MS Gym
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 01/04/14 Girls Basketball Salisbury40 @ Bangor50 7:00pm
Mon 01/06/14 Wrestling Southern Lehigh23 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Mon 01/06/14 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.67 @ Saucon Valley74
** Makeup date from Tue 12/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 01/06/14 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley44 @ Wilson35
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Boys Basketball Palisades46 @ Bangor78 7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Boys Basketball Salisbury38 @ Pen Argyl27 7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl30 @ Salisbury32 7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh81 @ Northwestern49 7:00pm
Tue 01/07/14 Girls Basketball Northwestern58 @ Southern Lehigh53 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Wrestling Palisades43 @ Salisbury9 6:30pm
Wed 01/08/14 Girls Basketball Bangor47 @ Palisades36 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Wrestling Palmerton24 @ Catasauqua49 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Wrestling Northern Lehigh45 @ Pen Argyl30 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Wrestling Bangor50 @ Northwestern13 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Wrestling Southern Lehigh47 @ Notre Dame G.P.18 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Wrestling Saucon Valley57 @ Wilson14 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley55 @ Northern Lehigh57 7:00pm
Wed 01/08/14 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh19 @ Saucon Valley44 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Catasauqua31 6:30pm
Thu 01/09/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Fri 01/10/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Girls Basketball Salisbury42 @ Northwestern41 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.21 @ Palmerton52 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Wrestling Southern Lehigh30 @ Northern Lehigh34 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Boys Basketball Bangor51 @ Saucon Valley52 7:00pm
Thu 01/09/14 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley33 @ Bangor48 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl52 @ Palisades44 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Girls Basketball Palisades40 @ Pen Argyl32 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh62 @ Notre Dame G.P.48 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.56 @ Northern Lehigh26 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Boys Basketball Northwestern50 @ Salisbury67 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Boys Basketball Catasauqua58 @ Southern Lehigh57 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh71 @ Catasauqua22
** Makeup date from Thu 01/09/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Boys Basketball Palmerton55 @ Wilson58 7:00pm
Fri 01/10/14 Girls Basketball Wilson42 @ Palmerton55 7:00pm
Sat 01/11/14 Wrestling Catasauqua31 @ Northern Lehigh30 10:00am
Sat 01/11/14 Wrestling Northwestern24 @ Palmerton54 11:00am
Sat 01/11/14 Wrestling Wilson36 @ Southern Lehigh31 11:00am
Mon 01/13/14 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.54 @ Salisbury67 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Wrestling Northern Lehigh62 @ Northwestern15 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Boys Basketball Palmerton57 @ Saucon Valley76 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley41 @ Palmerton52 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Wrestling Saucon Valley70 @ Notre Dame G.P.6 7:00pm
Mon 01/13/14 Wrestling Wilson18 @ Catasauqua51 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Girls Basketball Catasauqua14 @ Salisbury56 5:30pm
Tue 01/14/14 Girls Basketball Bangor52 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Boys Basketball Palisades39 @ Northwestern38 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Girls Basketball Northwestern47 @ Palisades39 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Boys Basketball Salisbury45 @ Catasauqua47 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Bangor58 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh59 @ Palmerton50 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley47 @ Pen Argyl36 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl40 @ Saucon Valley43 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Girls Basketball Palmerton31 @ Southern Lehigh62 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Boys Basketball Wilson63 @ Northern Lehigh35 7:00pm
Tue 01/14/14 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh35 @ Wilson42 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Wrestling Palisades41 @ Wilson24 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Wrestling Northern Lehigh23 @ Bangor37 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Wrestling Catasauqua57 @ Northwestern22 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Wrestling Palmerton34 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Wrestling Saucon Valley58 @ Southern Lehigh16 7:00pm
Wed 01/15/14 Wrestling Salisbury37 @ Notre Dame G.P.30 7:00pm
Thu 01/16/14 Wrestling Salisbury18 @ Pen Argyl60 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl44 @ Notre Dame G.P.63 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Boys Basketball Catasauqua49 @ Palisades39 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Girls Basketball Palisades44 @ Catasauqua22 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Boys Basketball Palmerton49 @ Salisbury65 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Girls Basketball Salisbury53 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Pen Argyl38 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh55 @ Southern Lehigh57 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh48 @ Northern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Boys Basketball Northwestern50 @ Saucon Valley71 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley33 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Boys Basketball Bangor51 @ Wilson43 7:00pm
Fri 01/17/14 Girls Basketball Wilson25 @ Bangor31 7:00pm
Sat 01/18/14 Wrestling Pen Argyl37 @ Catasauqua41 12:00pm
Sat 01/18/14 Boys Basketball Catasauqua58 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Wrestling Palisades49 @ Northwestern16 6:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Wrestling Pen Argyl25 @ Bangor44 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Boys Basketball Bangor52 @ Salisbury50 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.73 @ Palmerton58 7:00pm
Mon 01/20/14 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh31 @ Pen Argyl49
** Makeup date from Tue 12/17/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/21/14 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Mon 01/27/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 01/22/14 Wrestling Salisbury18 @ Southern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Wed 01/22/14 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.33 @ Wilson47 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Wrestling Palisades13 @ Saucon Valley55 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Wrestling Catasauqua25 @ Bangor38 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Wrestling Northwestern28 @ Pen Argyl45 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Girls Basketball Catasauqua53 @ Palmerton62 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Wrestling Palmerton17 @ Northern Lehigh59 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.72 @ Northwestern42 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Girls Basketball Northwestern44 @ Notre Dame G.P.41 7:00pm
Thu 01/23/14 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley61 @ Catasauqua53 7:00pm
Wed 01/22/14 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.33 @ Wilson47 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Girls Basketball Salisbury60 @ Palisades37 6:30pm
Fri 01/24/14 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh37 @ Bangor43 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Boys Basketball Palisades37 @ Salisbury58 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Boys Basketball Palmerton42 @ Catasauqua69 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Girls Basketball Bangor45 @ Northern Lehigh14 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl35 @ Northwestern32 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Girls Basketball Northwestern46 @ Pen Argyl26 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley68 @ Notre Dame G.P.78 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Saucon Valley48 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh58 @ Wilson45 7:00pm
Fri 01/24/14 Girls Basketball Wilson25 @ Southern Lehigh38 7:00pm
Sat 01/25/14 Wrestling Saucon Valley50 @ Bangor18 10:00am
Sat 01/25/14 Girls Basketball Catasauqua21 @ Wilson35 2:30pm
Mon 01/27/14 Wrestling Colonial League Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua 5:30pm
Mon 01/27/14 Boys Basketball Palisades53 @ Palmerton47
** Makeup date from Tue 01/21/14 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 01/27/14 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh24 @ Salisbury58 7:15pm
Mon 01/27/14 Wrestling Colonial League Finals @ Catasauqua
Highlights:
WRSTbracket_editable1314
7:30pm
Tue 01/28/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh62 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 6:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Boys Basketball Wilson67 @ Palisades64
Highlights:

Overtime

7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Girls Basketball Palisades41 @ Wilson18 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Girls Basketball Palmerton36 @ Bangor49 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Boys Basketball Bangor89 @ Palmerton47 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Boys Basketball Catasauqua50 @ Pen Argyl41 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Boys Basketball Salisbury84 @ Saucon Valley73 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl35 @ Catasauqua16 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Boys Basketball Northwestern47 @ Northern Lehigh61 7:00pm
Tue 01/28/14 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley34 @ Salisbury54 7:15pm
Tue 01/28/14 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh42 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 7:30pm
Wed 01/29/14 Boys Basketball Salisbury58 @ Northern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Wed 01/29/14 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh29 @ Northwestern68 7:00pm
Wed 01/29/14 Girls Basketball Catasauqua21 @ Saucon Valley37
Highlights:

Game at Saucon Valley Middle School

7:00pm
Wed 01/29/14 Boys Basketball Wilson33 @ Pen Argyl44 7:00pm
Wed 01/29/14 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl44 @ Wilson20 7:00pm
Thu 01/30/14 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh50 @ Bangor57 7:00pm
Thu 01/30/14 Girls Basketball Bangor29 @ Southern Lehigh39 7:00pm
Thu 01/30/14 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.46 @ Salisbury53 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Boys Basketball Palisades31 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh48 @ Palisades31 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Girls Basketball Catasauqua21 @ Bangor45 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh46 @ Pen Argyl39 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Boys Basketball Salisbury46 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Boys Basketball Bangor53 @ Catasauqua57 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl56 @ Northern Lehigh34 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Boys Basketball Palmerton46 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Girls Basketball Northwestern51 @ Palmerton46 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley63 @ Wilson50 7:00pm
Fri 01/31/14 Girls Basketball Wilson23 @ Saucon Valley40 7:00pm
Sat 02/01/14 Girls Basketball Palmerton50 @ Palisades58 12:15pm
Sat 02/01/14 Boys Basketball Wilson42 @ Catasauqua54 3:00pm
Sat 02/01/14 Girls Basketball Wilson35 @ Northwestern56 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Girls Basketball Catasauqua24 @ Northern Lehigh35 6:30pm
Tue 02/04/14 Boys Basketball Wilson37 @ Salisbury65 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Boys Basketball Palisades50 @ Notre Dame G.P.76 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.43 @ Palisades31 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Girls Basketball Palmerton59 @ Pen Argyl44 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh36 @ Catasauqua44 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl41 @ Palmerton39 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Boys Basketball Northwestern34 @ Bangor74 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Girls Basketball Bangor46 @ Northwestern56 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh36 @ Saucon Valley56 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley43 @ Southern Lehigh74 7:00pm
Tue 02/04/14 Girls Basketball Salisbury38 @ Wilson29 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley53 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh35 @ Palmerton53 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Boys Basketball Bangor58 @ Pen Argyl34 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Girls Basketball Northwestern64 @ Catasauqua36 7:00pm
Thu 02/06/14 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh59 @ Salisbury49 7:15pm
Fri 02/07/14 Boys Basketball Salisbury50 @ Southern Lehigh52 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Girls Basketball Palisades36 @ Saucon Valley40 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Boys Basketball Palmerton36 @ Northern Lehigh49 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Girls Basketball Bangor25 @ Pen Argyl59 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Boys Basketball Catasauqua72 @ Northwestern54 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.81 @ Wilson68 7:00pm
Fri 02/07/14 Girls Basketball Wilson32 @ Notre Dame G.P.39 7:00pm
Sat 02/08/14 Girls Basketball Palmerton52 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 2:30pm
Tue 02/11/14 Girls Basketball Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua HS
Highlights:

Game 1:  Southern Lehigh 52 – Salisbury 48

6:00pm
Tue 02/11/14 Wrestling Wilson39 @ Salisbury37 7:15pm
Tue 02/11/14 Girls Basketball Girls Basketball Semi-Finals @ Catasauqua HS
Highlights:

Game 2:  Northwestern Lehigh 53 – Bangor 36

7:30pm
Wed 02/12/14 Boys Basketball Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ Southern Lehigh HS
Highlights:

Game 1:  Catasauqua 48 – Salisbury 42

6:00pm
Wed 02/12/14 Wrestling Bangor60 @ Palmerton15 7:00pm
Wed 02/12/14 Boys Basketball Boys Basketball Semi-Finals @ Southern Lehigh HS
Highlights:

Game 2:  Notre Dame Green Pond 60 – Bangor 52

7:30pm
Sat 02/15/14 Girls Basketball Girls Basketball Finals @ Freedom HS
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 48 – Southern Lehigh 38

Northwestern Lehigh League Champions

6:00pm
Sat 02/15/14 Boys Basketball Boys Basketball Finals @ Freedom HS
Highlights:

Notre Dame G.P. 60 – Catasauqua 58

Notre Dame Green Pond League Champions

8:00pm
Fri 03/14/14 Boys Tennis Salisbury3 @ Southern Lehigh2 3:45pm
Fri 03/14/14 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 03/14/14 Boys Tennis Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 03/18/14 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley5 @ Palisades0 3:45pm
Tue 03/18/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Tue 03/18/14 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Wed 03/19/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Thu 03/20/14 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh4 @ Palisades1 3:45pm
Thu 03/20/14 Boys Tennis Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 03/20/14 Boys Tennis Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Boys Tennis Salisbury4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Fri 03/21/14 Boys Tennis Wilson2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Sat 03/22/14 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 11:00am
Mon 03/24/14 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 03/24/14 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley4 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Boys Track & Field Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-0-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
Highlights:

 

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Girls Track & Field Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P.
Northwestern
@ Palisades
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P.
Northwestern
@ Palisades
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh
Palmerton
@ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh
Palmerton
@ Wilson
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 03/25/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua
Salisbury
@ Bangor
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua
Salisbury
@ Bangor
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Boys Tennis Wilson5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Salisbury5 3:30pm
Wed 03/26/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley @ Limeport Stadium
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 6:45pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Baseball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Baseball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 03/27/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 03/26/14 Softball Northwestern5 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh [0-2-0]
Palmerton [2-0-0]
@ Wilson [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/27/14 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Palmerton [1-1-0]
@ Wilson [0-2-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 03/27/14 Softball Salisbury14 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Baseball Northwestern7 @ Pen Argyl8
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Saucon Valley12
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Baseball Wilson5 @ Southern Lehigh16
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Boys Tennis Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Boys Tennis Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 03/27/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Saucon Valley1 @ Limeport Stadium
** Makeup date from Wed 03/26/14 @ 4:00pm **
6:45pm
Fri 03/28/14 Baseball Palmerton @ Bangor
** Postponed to Tue 04/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern
** Postponed to Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Softball Southern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Fri 03/28/14 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Mon 03/31/14 Softball Catasauqua @ Bangor
** Postponed to Mon 04/21/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Baseball Catasauqua @ Bangor
** Postponed to Mon 04/21/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Palisades
** Postponed to Thu 04/03/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Baseball Wilson @ Saucon Valley @ Intermediate School
** Postponed to Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Boys Tennis Palisades5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Baseball Palmerton0 @ Northwestern10 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Softball Northwestern2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 03/31/14 Boys Tennis Salisbury5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-0-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-0-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Track & Field Northwestern @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/17/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Girls Track & Field Northwestern @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/17/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Track & Field Palisades [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Girls Track & Field Palisades [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Track & Field Salisbury [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Girls Track & Field Salisbury [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Fri 04/11/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Fri 04/11/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Tennis Palisades5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Baseball Salisbury0 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh5 @ Northwestern6
** Makeup date from Fri 03/28/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Softball Northern Lehigh8 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Baseball Wilson2 @ Saucon Valley3 @ Intermediate School
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Softball Wilson9 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Salisbury16 4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/01/14 Softball Pen Argyl5 @ Catasauqua7 4:15pm
Tue 04/01/14 Baseball Pen Argyl4 @ Catasauqua5
** Makeup date from Fri 03/28/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/02/14 Softball Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Baseball Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Softball Palisades9 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl2 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Baseball Salisbury2 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Baseball Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Baseball Catasauqua7 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Softball Palmerton4 @ Pen Argyl11 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Baseball Bangor6 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Softball Bangor1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Boys Tennis Bangor3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Boys Tennis Wilson0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Wed 04/02/14 Softball Salisbury2 @ Wilson7 4:30pm
Wed 04/02/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley @ Limeport Stadium
** Postponed to Sun 04/06/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Boys Track & Field Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Girls Track & Field Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Boys Track & Field Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Girls Track & Field Saucon Valley [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/03/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palisades4 3:45pm
Thu 04/03/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh7 @ Palisades6
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Softball Southern Lehigh6 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Baseball Salisbury10 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/03/14 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Bangor
** Postponed to Wed 04/23/14 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Baseball Palisades @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Thu 04/10/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury
** Postponed to Tue 04/15/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Baseball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed to Sat 04/05/14 @ 1:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 04/04/14 Softball Northwestern @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Sat 04/05/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:15pm
Sat 04/05/14 Softball Wilson16 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 1:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 1:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Baseball Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.6
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
1:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Softball Northwestern9 @ Catasauqua15
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:00pm
Sat 04/05/14 Boys Tennis Wilson5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Sun 04/06/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley6 @ Limeport Stadium
** Makeup date from Wed 04/02/14 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/07/14 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Palisades
** Postponed to Tue 05/06/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/07/14 Baseball Northwestern @ Wilson
** Postponed to Sun 04/13/14 @ 3:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/07/14 Boys Tennis Bangor4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Track & Field Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Girls Track & Field Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Palisades [1-0-0]
Highlights:

Annie Lodwig from Palisades ran a 2:45 in the 800 not 1:45

Mackenzie Groff was listed as Palisades but she is from Salisbury

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Track & Field Bangor [1-0-0] @ Wilson [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Girls Track & Field Bangor [0-0-1] @ Wilson [0-0-1]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Track & Field Palmerton [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Girls Track & Field Palmerton [1-0-0] @ Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Tennis Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Softball Palisades2 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Tennis Palisades4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Softball Catasauqua17 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Baseball Palmerton0 @ Bangor10
** Makeup date from Fri 03/28/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Softball Palmerton11 @ Bangor15 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Softball Saucon Valley4 @ Salisbury7 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/08/14 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
Highlights:

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Boys Tennis Bangor5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Baseball Palisades15 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Softball Palisades8 @ Bangor16 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Baseball Salisbury8 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh4 @ Northwestern9 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Palmerton7 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Softball Southern Lehigh6 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Baseball Saucon Valley1 @ Northern Lehigh0
Highlights:

Saucon Valley’s Austin Cawley threw a no-hitter with 11 strike outs.

4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Softball Saucon Valley3 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Wilson5 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Softball Salisbury2 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 04/09/14 Baseball Wilson3 @ Catasauqua6 4:15pm
Wed 04/09/14 Softball Wilson2 @ Catasauqua4 4:15pm
Thu 04/10/14 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Palisades [0-2-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/10/14 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Palisades [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/10/14 Baseball Palisades3 @ Saucon Valley7
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Softball Palisades10 @ Saucon Valley9 (game will be played at Pal, SV is still home team) 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Baseball Bangor2 @ Salisbury12 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Baseball Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Softball Pen Argyl15 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Baseball Pen Argyl10 @ Northern Lehigh0
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Softball Bangor4 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Boys Tennis Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Salisbury [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Additional Results Not listed on attached report.

Girls Salisbury 4 x 800 11:24.7
Boys Salisbury 4 x 800 9:40.3
Boys Salisbury 400 Walsh, William 59.8
Boys Catty 800 Casteneda, Antonio 2:43.7
Boys Long Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 20-3.5
Boys Triple Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 40-9.5

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/10/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Salisbury [2-0-0]
@ Bangor [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 03/25/14 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Additional Results Not listed on attached report.

Girls Salisbury 4 x 800 11:24.7
Boys Salisbury 4 x 800 9:40.3
Boys Salisbury 400 Walsh, William 59.8
Boys Catty 800 Casteneda, Antonio 2:43.7
Boys Long Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 20-3.5
Boys Triple Jump Salisbury Fairclough, Bryce 40-9.5

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Boys Track & Field Wilson [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Fri 04/11/14 Girls Track & Field Wilson [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Fri 04/11/14 Baseball Pen Argyl4 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Softball Pen Argyl12 @ Palisades8 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Boys Tennis Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Baseball Northwestern0 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Softball Northern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Softball Catasauqua13 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Baseball Bangor7 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Softball Bangor11 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Baseball Palmerton4 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Softball Palmerton5 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Wilson5 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Softball Northwestern4 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Fri 04/11/14 Baseball Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Sat 04/12/14 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl4 @ Palmerton1 1:00pm
Sun 04/13/14 Baseball Northwestern9 @ Wilson8
** Makeup date from Mon 04/07/14 @ 4:00pm **
3:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Bangor5 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Baseball Palisades9 @ Northwestern10 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Softball Palisades11 @ Northwestern10 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Boys Tennis Palisades2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh7 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.22 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Boys Tennis Bangor5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Softball Southern Lehigh10 @ Palmerton6 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Baseball Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Softball Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl7 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Baseball Wilson2 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Softball Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Boys Tennis Wilson3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Mon 04/14/14 Baseball Salisbury4 @ Catasauqua5 4:15pm
Mon 04/14/14 Softball Salisbury5 @ Catasauqua17 4:15pm
Tue 04/15/14 Girls Track & Field Wilson
Salisbury
@ Northern Lehigh – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/15/14 Boys Track & Field Wilson
Salisbury
@ Northern Lehigh – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Tue 04/15/14 Boys Track & Field Palisades
Pen Argyl
@ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Girls Track & Field Palisades
Pen Argyl
@ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua
Notre Dame G.P.
@ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua
Notre Dame G.P.
@ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Wed 04/16/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Boys Track & Field Bangor
Northwestern
@ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Girls Track & Field Bangor
Northwestern
@ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 04/24/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/15/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/15/14 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Track & Field Wilson [0-1-1]
Salisbury [1-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-0-1] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Girls Track & Field Wilson [0-2-0]
Salisbury [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0] – Javelin at 3pm at NLMS; Remainder of Track Meet Starts at 3:30pm
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:00pm **

ResultsScores

3:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/16/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Baseball Palmerton4 @ Salisbury8 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Softball Pen Argyl9 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Baseball Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg4 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Softball Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh11 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Softball Northwestern17 @ Saucon Valley9 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Baseball Bangor3 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Softball Bangor12 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Tennis Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Softball Palmerton2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Wed 04/16/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton2 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg3 6:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley5 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 1:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Boys Tennis Salisbury4 @ Bangor1 3:30pm
Thu 04/17/14 Boys Track & Field Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/17/14 Girls Track & Field Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/01/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/17/14 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Baseball Palisades0 @ Salisbury3 – game moved to 4/17 from 4/24 4:00pm
Tue 03/25/14 Boys Tennis Wilson5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 04/17/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh11 at Limeport 7:00pm
Fri 04/18/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh5 10:00am
Fri 04/18/14 Baseball Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Sat 04/19/14 Softball Bangor25 @ Northern Lehigh1 10:00am
Sat 04/19/14 Baseball Bangor10 @ Northern Lehigh0 10:00am
Sat 04/19/14 Baseball Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton1 12:00pm
Sat 04/19/14 Softball Catasauqua3 @ Palmerton0 12:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Softball Catasauqua6 @ Bangor5
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Baseball Catasauqua11 @ Bangor3
** Makeup date from Mon 03/31/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Baseball Wilson2 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Softball Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury8 4:00pm
Mon 04/21/14 Softball Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Boys Track & Field Wilson [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Girls Track & Field Wilson [0-2-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
@ Pen Argyl [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Boys Track & Field Palmerton [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Girls Track & Field Palmerton [2-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
Highlights:

Change in the attached results

Girls 100 meter dash

Palmerton’s Kaelyn Englert ran 13.7
NDGP Destiny Keenan did not run.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/22/14 Baseball Palisades8 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Softball Palisades10 @ Palmerton20 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Baseball Salisbury11 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor12 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Softball Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Softball Salisbury7 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Boys Track & Field Palisades [0-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Girls Track & Field Palisades [1-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/22/14 Baseball Saucon Valley10 @ Catasauqua7 4:15pm
Tue 04/22/14 Softball Saucon Valley0 @ Catasauqua11 4:15pm
Wed 04/23/14 Baseball Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Softball Pen Argyl18 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Baseball Palisades3 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Northwestern6 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Softball Saucon Valley13 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Wed 04/23/14 Baseball Pen Argyl10 @ Bangor1
** Makeup date from Fri 04/04/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Girls Track & Field Palisades [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Palmerton [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/24/14 Boys Track & Field Bangor [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [0-2-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/24/14 Girls Track & Field Bangor [0-2-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 04/24/14 Softball Palisades7 @ Salisbury11 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Boys Tennis Palisades0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Softball Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern7 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh6 @ Bangor13 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Softball Northern Lehigh3 @ Bangor14 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Baseball Pen Argyl10 @ Northwestern12 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Baseball Saucon Valley4 @ Notre Dame G.P.14 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Boys Tennis Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Boys Track & Field Palisades [1-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Palmerton [2-0-0]
** Makeup date from Tue 04/15/14 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Baseball Palmerton0 @ Catasauqua2 4:15pm
Thu 04/24/14 Softball Palmerton4 @ Catasauqua2 4:15pm
Thu 04/24/14 Baseball Southern Lehigh4 @ Wilson10 7:00pm
Thu 04/24/14 Softball Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson13 7:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Softball Wilson11 @ Palisades1 played at Patriots Park in Allentown 4:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Boys Tennis Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Boys Tennis Bangor5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 04/25/14 Baseball Northwestern6 @ Catasauqua5 4:15pm
Fri 04/25/14 Softball Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh – Suspended NWL 4 – NL 1 Top 4
** Postponed to Mon 04/28/14 @ 4:00pm **
6:00pm
Sat 04/26/14 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 10:00am
Sat 04/26/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palmerton0 3:00pm
Sat 04/26/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Southern Lehigh18 played at Patriots Park in Allentown 3:00pm
Sat 04/26/14 Softball Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl13 played at Patriots Park in Allentown 5:00pm
Sat 04/26/14 Softball Bangor15 @ Palmerton4 Played at Patriots Park in Allentown 7:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Baseball Wilson6 @ Palisades9 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Baseball Salisbury3 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Baseball Bangor4 @ Palmerton7 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Baseball Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl8 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Softball Northwestern4 @ Northern Lehigh1 – Suspended NWL 4 – NL 1 Top 4
** Makeup date from Fri 04/25/14 @ 6:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Baseball Northwestern3 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Softball Wilson4 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Softball Salisbury12 @ Saucon Valley6 4:00pm
Mon 04/28/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Boys Tennis Semi-Finals at The Winning Touch 2:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Palisades [1-1-0]
@ Wilson [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua [0-2-0]
Palisades [2-0-0]
@ Wilson [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Boys Track & Field Northwestern [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh wins the Dual Meet Championship

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Girls Track & Field Northwestern [2-0-0]
Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
@ Salisbury [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh wins the Dual Meet Championship

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [1-1-0]
Highlights:

Adjusted Score

NL 68 – SL 64

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 04/29/14 Boys Track & Field Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Palmerton [2-0-0]
@ Bangor [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Girls Track & Field Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Palmerton [1-1-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 04/29/14 Boys Tennis Semi-Finals at The Winning Touch 4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Boys Track & Field Meet Black Out Date 12:00am
Wed 04/30/14 Girls Track & Field Meet Black Out Date 12:00am
Wed 04/30/14 Boys Tennis Championship Final at The Winning Touch 2:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Baseball Northwestern @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Thu 05/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Softball Palisades @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/30/14 Softball Bangor @ Catasauqua
** Postponed to Tue 05/06/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/30/14 Baseball Bangor4 @ Catasauqua6 4:15pm
Wed 04/30/14 Baseball Palisades @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed to Thu 05/08/14 @ 4:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Softball Palmerton @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed to Mon 05/12/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Softball Palmerton8 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Baseball Northwestern7 @ Palmerton4
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Boys Track & Field Palmerton @ Catasauqua – CANCELED 4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Girls Track & Field Palmerton @ Catasauqua – CANCELED 4:00pm
Thu 05/01/14 Boys Tennis Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Pen Argyl5 4:30pm
Thu 05/01/14 Baseball Saucon Valley6 @ Wilson1 7:15pm
Thu 05/01/14 Softball Saucon Valley1 @ Wilson9 7:15pm
Fri 05/02/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Fri 05/02/14 Baseball Pen Argyl6 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 05/02/14 Softball Pen Argyl4 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 05/02/14 Softball Salisbury10 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:15pm
Sat 05/03/14 Baseball Catasauqua6 @ Palisades0 10:00am
Sat 05/03/14 Softball Catasauqua8 @ Palisades5 3:30pm
Sat 05/03/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Sat 05/03/14 Softball Northern Lehigh7 @ Palmerton10 4:00pm
Sat 05/03/14 Softball Northwestern2 @ Wilson3 @ Williams Township Field 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Softball Palisades13 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Baseball Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Baseball Wilson5 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Softball Northwestern9 @ Bangor12 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Softball Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Softball Southern Lehigh11 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Softball Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua3 4:15pm
Mon 05/05/14 Softball Wilson6 @ Salisbury9 @ Pates Park 6:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua8 at Bryfogle Park, Berlinsville 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Baseball Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.14 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Baseball Northwestern5 @ Bangor2 7:00pm
Mon 05/05/14 Baseball Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Girls Track & Field Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Boys Track & Field Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh6 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Softball Northern Lehigh3 @ Palisades11
** Makeup date from Mon 04/07/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Baseball Palmerton7 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Softball Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Tue 05/06/14 Softball Bangor7 @ Catasauqua3
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 05/07/14 Boys Track & Field Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Girls Track & Field Combined Championship Meet 3:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Baseball Saucon Valley2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Softball Saucon Valley8 @ Palisades18 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Baseball Palmerton1 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Baseball Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Softball Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Baseball Catasauqua4 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Softball Salisbury9 @ Southern Lehigh19 4:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Baseball Salisbury2 @ Southern Lehigh11 @ Limeport Stadium 7:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Softball Palmerton10 @ Northern Lehigh5 at Walnutport 7:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Baseball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson4 7:00pm
Wed 05/07/14 Softball Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Wilson3 7:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Softball Northern Lehigh0 @ Pen Argyl13
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Baseball Northern Lehigh4 @ Pen Argyl6
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Baseball Palisades6 @ Southern Lehigh5
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 7:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Softball Palisades5 @ Southern Lehigh10
** Makeup date from Wed 04/30/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 05/08/14 Softball Catasauqua9 @ Northwestern1 at Pates Park 8:00pm
Mon 05/12/14 Softball Palmerton5 @ Saucon Valley0
** Makeup date from Thu 05/01/14 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 05/13/14 Baseball Semi-Finals at Limeport 4:00pm
Tue 05/13/14 Softball Semi-Finals – Tuesday May 13th @ 5:00 & 7:00 PM Patriots Park in Allentown 5:00pm
Thu 05/15/14 Softball Finals on Thursday, May 15th at 5:00 PM at Patriots Park in Allentown 5:00pm
Thu 05/15/14 Baseball Finals at Limeport 7:00pm